Print Drawsheet

   W15 Buenos Aires (09 Sep 2019 - 15 Sep 2019) - Singles - Main Draw

   Copa El Abierto - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Fernanda BRITO (CHI) [1]
      |
      Sofia LUINI (ARG)
    • Candela BUGNON (ARG)
      |
      Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI PALMA (ITA)
    • Antonia SAMUDIO (COL)
      |
      Eduarda PIAI (BRA)
    • Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) (WC)
      |
      Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA (COL) [6]
    • Eugenia GANGA (ARG) [4]
      |
      Juana LARRANAGA (ARG) (Q)
    • Raphaelle LACASSE (CAN)
      |
      Solana SIERRA (ARG) (WC)
    • Susan DOLDAN (PAR)
      |
      Maria Jazmin AMICUZI (ARG)
    • Ivania MARTINICH (CHI)
      |
      Jessica PLAZAS (COL) [7]
    • Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [8]
      |
      Jamilah SNELLS (USA) (Q)
    • Betina BURIS (ARG) (Q)
      |
      Maria Del Rosario VAZQUEZ (ARG)
    • Heydi DOLDAN (PAR)
      |
      Alexa PITT (USA)
    • Melissa MORALES (GUA)
      |
      Jazmin ORTENZI (ARG) [3]
    • Julieta Lara ESTABLE (ARG) [5]
      |
      Julia RIERA (ARG)
    • Camila Antonella NEYRA (ARG) (Q)
      |
      Guillermina NAYA (ARG) (WC)
    • Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (Q)
      |
      Victoria Ariadna BECCIO (ARG) (WC)
    • Delfina GLORIOSO (ARG) (Q)
      |
      Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI (BRA) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Sofia LUINI (ARG)
      3-6 6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Candela BUGNON (ARG)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Eduarda PIAI (BRA)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) (WC)
      3-6 7-5 7-5 |
    • Juana LARRANAGA (ARG) (Q)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Solana SIERRA (ARG) (WC)
      3-6 6-3 7-5 |
    • Maria Jazmin AMICUZI (ARG)
      7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Ivania MARTINICH (CHI)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [8]
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Betina BURIS (ARG) (Q)
      2-6 6-2 7-6(3) |
    • Alexa PITT (USA)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Jazmin ORTENZI (ARG) [3]
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Julieta Lara ESTABLE (ARG) [5]
      6-3 3-6 6-1 |
      |
      Guillermina NAYA (ARG) (WC)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Victoria Ariadna BECCIO (ARG) (WC)
      6-1 1-0 Retired|
      |
      Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI (BRA) [2]
      6-2 6-2 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Candela BUGNON (ARG)
      2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 |
      |
      Eduarda PIAI (BRA)
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Solana SIERRA (ARG) (WC)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Ivania MARTINICH (CHI)
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [8]
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Jazmin ORTENZI (ARG) [3]
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Guillermina NAYA (ARG) (WC)
      7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI (BRA) [2]
      6-1 6-0 |
  • Semifinal
    • Eduarda PIAI (BRA)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Solana SIERRA (ARG) (WC)
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Jazmin ORTENZI (ARG) [3]
      4-6 6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Guillermina NAYA (ARG) (WC)
      6-4 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Eduarda PIAI (BRA)
      2-6 6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Guillermina NAYA (ARG) (WC)
      7-6(5) 7-6(5) |

Winner

Guillermina, NAYA (ARG) (WC)
6-2 6-2