Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Hammamet (16 Apr 2018 - 22 Apr 2018) - Singles - Main Draw

   Hammamet Open - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Amina ANSHBA (RUS) [1]
      |
      Julita SANER (SWE) (Q)
    • Clara BUREL (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Vinciane REMY (FRA)
    • Pia CUK (SLO) (Q)
      |
      Ali COLLINS (GBR) (Q)
    • Manon PERAL (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) [5]
    • Maria MARFUTINA (RUS) [4]
      |
      Emeline DARTRON (FRA) (LL)
    • Shaline-Doreen PIPA (GER) (Q)
      |
      Meritxell PERERA ROS (ESP)
    • Rebecca EHN (SWE) (WC)
      |
      Draginja VUKOVIC (SRB)
    • Candace Olivia PEDRO (USA) (WC)
      |
      Alice RAME (FRA) [6]
    • Fanny OSTLUND (SWE) [7]
      |
      Ella TAYLOR (GBR) (Q)
    • Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA)
      |
      Miriana TONA (ITA) (WC)
    • Andreea GHITESCU (ROU)
      |
      Emma LENE (FRA)
    • Chisa HOSONUMA (JPN)
      |
      Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) [3]
    • Oana GAVRILA (ROU) [8]
      |
      Lou ADLER (FRA)
    • Franziska KOMMER (GER) (Q)
      |
      Tamara TOMIC (SRB) (WC)
    • Jessica HO (USA)
      |
      Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR)
    • Mallaurie NOEL (FRA)
      |
      Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Amina ANSHBA (RUS) [1]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Clara BUREL (FRA) (Q)
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Pia CUK (SLO) (Q)
      6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Manon PERAL (FRA) (Q)
      6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 |
    • Emeline DARTRON (FRA) (LL)
      3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 |
      |
      Meritxell PERERA ROS (ESP)
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Draginja VUKOVIC (SRB)
      4-6 6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Alice RAME (FRA) [6]
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Fanny OSTLUND (SWE) [7]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA)
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Andreea GHITESCU (ROU)
      6-0 Retired|
      |
      Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) [3]
      6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 |
    • Oana GAVRILA (ROU) [8]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Franziska KOMMER (GER) (Q)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Jessica HO (USA)
      5-0 Retired|
      |
      Mallaurie NOEL (FRA)
      6-2 6-2 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Amina ANSHBA (RUS) [1]
      6-2 3-6 6-1 |
      |
      Pia CUK (SLO) (Q)
      7-5 3-0 Retired|
    • Emeline DARTRON (FRA) (LL)
      4-6 6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Alice RAME (FRA) [6]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA)
      6-1 Retired|
      |
      Andreea GHITESCU (ROU)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Oana GAVRILA (ROU) [8]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Jessica HO (USA)
      3-6 6-3 6-1 |
  • Semifinal
    • Amina ANSHBA (RUS) [1]
      7-6(5) 6-3 |
      |
      Emeline DARTRON (FRA) (LL)
      6-0 3-0 Retired|
    • Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA)
      6-3 7-6(0) |
      |
      Jessica HO (USA)
      7-6(6) 6-1 |
  • Final
    • Amina ANSHBA (RUS) [1]
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA)
      6-2 6-1 |

Winner

Margot, YEROLYMOS (FRA)
6-1 6-2