Print Drawsheet

   Spain F7 Futures (19 Mar 2018 - 25 Mar 2018) - Singles - Main Draw

   XVIV Circuit Tennis CatalĂ  - CT Reus Monterols - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Lukas ROSOL (CZE) [1]
      |
      Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP)
    • Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
      |
      Franco RIBERO (ARG) (Q)
    • Jurgen BRIAND (FRA)
      |
      Louis CHAIX (FRA)
    • Gian Marco MORONI (ITA)
      |
      Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [5]
    • Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [3]
      |
      Kuzey CEKIRGE (TUR) (WC)
    • Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
      |
      Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (ESP)
    • Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP)
      |
      Antonio MUNIZ HIDALGO (ESP) (WC)
    • Santiago MARESCA (URU)
      |
      Raul BRANCACCIO (ITA) [8]
    • Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) [7]
      |
      Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP)
    • Sergio BARRANCO (ESP)
      |
      Sami BEN ABDENNIBI (SUI) (Q)
    • Max ALCALA GURRI (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Alex MARTINEZ (ESP) (WC)
    • Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [4]
    • Joao MENEZES (BRA) [6]
      |
      Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP) (Q)
    • Alex MARTI PUJOLRAS (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
    • Alvaro BLANCO DAMEA (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Francisco VITTAR (ARG) (Q)
    • Arnau SANTILLANA (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Lukas ROSOL (CZE) [1]
      7-6(4) 6-1 |
      |
      Franco RIBERO (ARG) (Q)
      3-6 6-2 6-3 |
    • Louis CHAIX (FRA)
      6-2 5-7 6-1 |
      |
      Gian Marco MORONI (ITA)
      6-0 4-0 Retired|
    • Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [3]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Alberto ROMERO DE AVILA SENISE (ESP)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Raul BRANCACCIO (ITA) [8]
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP)
      6-3 7-6(4) |
      |
      Sergio BARRANCO (ESP)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Alex MARTINEZ (ESP) (WC)
      4-6 6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [4]
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Joao MENEZES (BRA) [6]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
      4-6 6-2 6-3 |
    • Francisco VITTAR (ARG) (Q)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [2]
      6-1 6-0 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Lukas ROSOL (CZE) [1]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Gian Marco MORONI (ITA)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [3]
      6-4 5-7 6-3 |
      |
      Raul BRANCACCIO (ITA) [8]
      6-3 3-6 6-4 |
    • Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [4]
      6-7(2) 6-2 6-1 |
    • Joao MENEZES (BRA) [6]
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [2]
      6-0 6-4 |
  • Semifinal
    • Gian Marco MORONI (ITA)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [3]
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [4]
      3-6 6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Joao MENEZES (BRA) [6]
      6-2 2-6 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Gian Marco MORONI (ITA)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [4]
      7-5 6-4 |

Winner

Gian Marco, MORONI (ITA)
6-3 6-1