Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Obidos (16 Apr 2018 - 22 Apr 2018) - Doubles - Main Draw

   Ă“bidos Ladies Open 2 - 25,000USD (Carpet - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) [1] An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) [1]
      |
      Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) Linnea MALMQVIST (SWE)
    • Mathilde ARMITANO (FRA) Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA)
      |
      Andrea KA (CAM) (WC) Ines MURTA (POR) (WC)
    • Romy KOELZER (GER) [4] Jessy ROMPIES (INA) [4]
      |
      Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) Katarzyna PITER (POL)
    • Pemra OZGEN (TUR) Ana VRLJIC (CRO)
      |
      Sarah Beth GREY (GBR) Olivia NICHOLLS (GBR)
    • Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP)
      |
      Claudia CIANCI (POR) (WC) Lucia QUITERIO (POR) (WC)
    • Paulina CZARNIK (POL) Katarzyna KAWA (POL)
      |
      Jessika PONCHET (FRA) [3] Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [3]
    • Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (A) Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP) (A)
      |
      Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)
    • Maria Ines FONTE (POR) (WC) Francisca JORGE (POR) (WC)
      |
      Vivian HEISEN (GER) [2] Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) [1] An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) [1]
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Andrea KA (CAM) (WC) Ines MURTA (POR) (WC)
      7-5 7-6(7) |
    • Romy KOELZER (GER) [4] Jessy ROMPIES (INA) [4]
      6-4 7-6(6) |
      |
      Sarah Beth GREY (GBR) Olivia NICHOLLS (GBR)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Jessika PONCHET (FRA) [3] Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [3]
      7-6(2) 6-1 |
    • Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (A) Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP) (A)
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Maria Ines FONTE (POR) (WC) Francisca JORGE (POR) (WC)
      Walkover|
  • Semifinal
    • Andrea KA (CAM) (WC) Ines MURTA (POR) (WC)
      2-6 6-3 [10-8] |
      |
      Sarah Beth GREY (GBR) Olivia NICHOLLS (GBR)
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Jessika PONCHET (FRA) [3] Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [3]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (A) Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP) (A)
      6-2 7-5 |
  • Final
    • Sarah Beth GREY (GBR) Olivia NICHOLLS (GBR)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Jessika PONCHET (FRA) [3] Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [3]
      6-4 6-2 |

Winner

Sarah Beth, GREY (GBR) / Olivia, NICHOLLS (GBR)
6-2 6-1