Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Obidos (16 Apr 2018 - 22 Apr 2018) - Singles - Main Draw

   Ă“bidos Ladies Open 2 - 25,000USD (Carpet - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) [1]
      |
      Sarah Beth GREY (GBR) (Q)
    • Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) (Q)
      |
      Katie SWAN (GBR)
    • Greet MINNEN (BEL) (Q)
      |
      An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL)
    • Mathilde ARMITANO (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) [8]
    • Jessika PONCHET (FRA) [3]
      |
      Marina BASSOLS RIBERA (ESP) (Q)
    • Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB)
      |
      Urszula RADWANSKA (POL) (WC)
    • Stefania RUBINI (ITA)
      |
      Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK)
    • Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (WC)
      |
      Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) [5]
    • Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) [6]
      |
      Katarzyna PITER (POL)
    • Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA PINTO (POR) (WC)
      |
      Vivian HEISEN (GER)
    • Claudia CIANCI (POR) (WC)
      |
      Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP)
    • Monika KILNAROVA (CZE)
      |
      Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) [4]
    • Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [7]
      |
      Romy KOELZER (GER) (Q)
    • Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Pemra OZGEN (TUR)
    • Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
    • Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA (CZE)
      |
      Katie BOULTER (GBR) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) [1]
      7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 |
      |
      Katie SWAN (GBR)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL)
      4-6 6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) [8]
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Jessika PONCHET (FRA) [3]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Urszula RADWANSKA (POL) (WC)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) [5]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) [6]
      7-5 4-6 6-1 |
      |
      Vivian HEISEN (GER)
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Monika KILNAROVA (CZE)
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [7]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Pemra OZGEN (TUR)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP) (Q)
      6-3 4-6 7-5 |
      |
      Katie BOULTER (GBR) [2]
      6-3 6-0 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Katie SWAN (GBR)
      2-6 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) [8]
      7-5 6-1 |
    • Urszula RADWANSKA (POL) (WC)
      6-1 2-6 6-2 |
      |
      Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) [5]
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) [6]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP)
      7-6(6) 6-3 |
    • Pemra OZGEN (TUR)
      6-1 2-6 6-1 |
      |
      Katie BOULTER (GBR) [2]
      7-6(5) 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Katie SWAN (GBR)
      4-6 6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Urszula RADWANSKA (POL) (WC)
      4-6 6-3 6-4 |
    • Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) [6]
      6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Katie BOULTER (GBR) [2]
      4-6 6-2 6-0 |
  • Final
    • Urszula RADWANSKA (POL) (WC)
      6-3 1-6 6-4 |
      |
      Katie BOULTER (GBR) [2]
      7-5 6-4 |

Winner

Katie, BOULTER (GBR) [2]
4-6 6-3 6-3