Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Chiasso Qualifying Draw (16 Apr 2018 - 22 Apr 2018) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   ITF Women's Circuit Chiasso - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Gaia SANESI (ITA) [1]
      |
      BYE
    • Kristina Tina GODEC (SLO)
      |
      Giulia BARBERINI (POL) (WC)
    • Nicole GADIENT (SUI)
      |
      Yana MORDERGER (GER)
    • BYE
      |
      Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) [16]
    • Gabriela CE (BRA) [2]
      |
      BYE
    • Rubina Marta DE PONTI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Dominique MEYER (SUI)
    • Xenia KNOLL (SUI)
      |
      Lea MAGUN (SUI)
    • BYE
      |
      Martina COLMEGNA (ITA) [9]
    • Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • Karin CONTI (ITA)
      |
      Nastassja BURNETT (ITA)
    • Francesca BULLANI (ITA)
      |
      Valentina RYSER (SUI)
    • BYE
      |
      Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) [10]
    • Anna BONDAR (HUN) [4]
      |
      BYE
    • Virginia ZAMBERLANI (SUI) (WC)
      |
      Naima KARAMOKO (SUI)
    • Lara SCHMIDT (GER)
      |
      Svenja OCHSNER (SUI)
    • BYE
      |
      Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) [11]
    • Priscilla HEISE (FRA) [5]
      |
      BYE
    • Federica PRATI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Katerina TSYGOUROVA (SUI)
    • Daniela VUKOVIC (SUI)
      |
      Andrina PEER (SUI)
    • BYE
      |
      Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) [14]
    • Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [6]
      |
      BYE
    • Aymet UZCATEGUI (VEN)
      |
      Kristina MILENKOVIC (SUI)
    • Valentina LOSCIALE (ITA)
      |
      Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE)
    • BYE
      |
      Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) [13]
    • Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) [7]
      |
      BYE
    • Jasmin BRUNI (SUI) (WC)
      |
      Sina ZUGER (SUI)
    • Fiona GANZ (SUI)
      |
      Kiara CVETKOVIC (SUI) (WC)
    • BYE
      |
      Camilla SCALA (ITA) [12]
    • Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) [8]
      |
      BYE
    • Jessica CRIVELLETTO (SUI)
      |
      Natalie PROESE (GER)
    • Alice MORONI (ITA)
      |
      Giulia TURCONI (ITA)
    • BYE
      |
      Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) [15]
  • 2nd Round
    • Gaia SANESI (ITA) [1]
       |
      |
      Kristina Tina GODEC (SLO)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Yana MORDERGER (GER)
      4-6 6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) [16]
       |
    • Gabriela CE (BRA) [2]
       |
      |
      Rubina Marta DE PONTI (ITA) (WC)
      6-4 7-6(1) |
    • Xenia KNOLL (SUI)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Martina COLMEGNA (ITA) [9]
       |
    • Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [3]
       |
      |
      Nastassja BURNETT (ITA)
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Francesca BULLANI (ITA)
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) [10]
       |
    • Anna BONDAR (HUN) [4]
       |
      |
      Naima KARAMOKO (SUI)
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Lara SCHMIDT (GER)
      6-1 7-6(4) |
      |
      Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) [11]
       |
    • Priscilla HEISE (FRA) [5]
       |
      |
      Federica PRATI (ITA) (WC)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Daniela VUKOVIC (SUI)
      7-6(4) 6-1 |
      |
      Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) [14]
       |
    • Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [6]
       |
      |
      Aymet UZCATEGUI (VEN)
      5-7 6-4 6-2 |
    • Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE)
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) [13]
       |
    • Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) [7]
       |
      |
      Sina ZUGER (SUI)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Fiona GANZ (SUI)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Camilla SCALA (ITA) [12]
       |
    • Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) [8]
       |
      |
      Jessica CRIVELLETTO (SUI)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Alice MORONI (ITA)
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) [15]
       |
  • 3rd Round
    • Gaia SANESI (ITA) [1]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) [16]
      6-3 7-5 |
    • Gabriela CE (BRA) [2]
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Xenia KNOLL (SUI)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [3]
      7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) [10]
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Anna BONDAR (HUN) [4]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) [11]
      7-6(7) 5-1 Retired|
    • Priscilla HEISE (FRA) [5]
      6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 |
      |
      Daniela VUKOVIC (SUI)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Aymet UZCATEGUI (VEN)
      3-6 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) [13]
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) [7]
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Camilla SCALA (ITA) [12]
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) [8]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Alice MORONI (ITA)
      4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(4) |

Qualified

  • Gaia, SANESI (ITA)
    6-2 2-6 6-1
  • Xenia, KNOLL (SUI)
    7-5 6-2
  • Helene, SCHOLSEN (BEL)
    6-2 7-6(1)
  • Anna, BONDAR (HUN)
    6-4 6-1
  • Priscilla, HEISE (FRA)
    1-6 6-2 6-1
  • Reka-Luca, JANI (HUN)
    6-4 7-5
  • Teliana, PEREIRA (BRA)
    6-2 7-6(8)
  • Alice, MORONI (ITA)
    6-4 4-6 7-6(5)