Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Chiasso (16 Apr 2018 - 22 Apr 2018) - Singles - Main Draw

   ITF Women's Circuit Chiasso - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Maryna ZANEVSKA (BEL) [1]
      |
      Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) (Q)
    • Priscilla HEISE (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (SR)
    • Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI)
      |
      Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (Q)
    • Cindy BURGER (NED)
      |
      Sherazad REIX (FRA) [7]
    • Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) [3]
      |
      Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA)
    • Nina STADLER (SUI) (WC)
      |
      Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU)
    • Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (LL)
      |
      Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (SR)
    • Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS)
      |
      Fiona FERRO (FRA) [6]
    • Dalma GALFI (HUN) [8]
      |
      Gaia SANESI (ITA) (Q)
    • Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (Q)
      |
      Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (Q)
    • Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU)
      |
      Simona WALTERT (SUI) (WC)
    • Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) (WC)
      |
      Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) [4]
    • Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [5]
      |
      Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE)
    • Alice MORONI (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR)
    • Anna BONDAR (HUN) (Q)
      |
      Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI) (WC)
    • Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO)
      |
      Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Maryna ZANEVSKA (BEL) [1]
      6-2 5-7 7-5 |
      |
      Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (SR)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (Q)
      4-6 6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Cindy BURGER (NED)
      6-2 Retired|
    • Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA)
      6-2 5-7 6-2 |
      |
      Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (SR)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Dalma GALFI (HUN) [8]
      6-4 3-0 Retired|
      |
      Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (Q)
      4-6 6-4 6-3 |
    • Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) (WC)
      6-2 7-6(6) |
    • Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE)
      6-1 2-0 Retired|
      |
      Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR)
      6-2 3-6 6-2 |
    • Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI) (WC)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) [2]
      4-6 6-4 6-3 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Maryna ZANEVSKA (BEL) [1]
      6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Cindy BURGER (NED)
      6-4 7-6(4) |
    • Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (SR)
      2-6 7-6(6) 6-2 |
    • Dalma GALFI (HUN) [8]
      4-6 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI) (WC)
      6-4 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Cindy BURGER (NED)
      6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR)
      6-3 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Cindy BURGER (NED)
      7-6(3) 1-6 7-5 |
      |
      Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU)
      5-7 7-5 6-2 |

Winner

Cindy, BURGER (NED)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-3