Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Antalya (16 Apr 2018 - 22 Apr 2018) - Doubles - Main Draw

   TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) [1] Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [1]
      |
      Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS) Katerina VANKOVA (CZE)
    • Olivia ELLIOTT (GBR) (WC) Betina TOKAC (TUR) (WC)
      |
      Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) Denise-Antonela STOICA (ROU)
    • Tamara RACINE-BEAUCHAMP (SUI) (A) Sabrina RITTBERGER (GER) (A)
      |
      Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK (BEL)
    • Ebru Zeynep YAZGAN (TUR) Ilay YORUK (TUR)
      |
      Ena KAJEVIC (CRO) Magdalena STOILKOVSKA (MKD)
    • Anastasia KHARITONOVA (RUS) Anna UREKE (RUS)
      |
      Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ (ESP) Aline THOMMEN (SUI)
    • Daria MISHINA (RUS) Gyulnara NAZAROVA (UKR)
      |
      Haruna ARAKAWA (JPN) [4] Federica BILARDO (ITA) [4]
    • Hen PLAKSIY (UKR) (WC) Valeriia SHEIKINA (UKR) (WC)
      |
      Johana MARKOVA (CZE) Magdalena PANTUCKOVA (CZE)
    • Balsen KAYA (TUR) (WC) Eleanor SCARFF (GBR) (WC)
      |
      Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [2] Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA (BLR) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS) Katerina VANKOVA (CZE)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) Denise-Antonela STOICA (ROU)
      7-6(5) 6-1 |
    • Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK (BEL)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Ena KAJEVIC (CRO) Magdalena STOILKOVSKA (MKD)
      4-6 6-3 [10-6] |
    • Anastasia KHARITONOVA (RUS) Anna UREKE (RUS)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Haruna ARAKAWA (JPN) [4] Federica BILARDO (ITA) [4]
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Johana MARKOVA (CZE) Magdalena PANTUCKOVA (CZE)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [2] Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA (BLR) [2]
      6-1 6-0 |
  • Semifinal
    • Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS) Katerina VANKOVA (CZE)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK (BEL)
      6-3 7-6(5) |
    • Haruna ARAKAWA (JPN) [4] Federica BILARDO (ITA) [4]
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Johana MARKOVA (CZE) Magdalena PANTUCKOVA (CZE)
      6-3 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS) Katerina VANKOVA (CZE)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Haruna ARAKAWA (JPN) [4] Federica BILARDO (ITA) [4]
      4-6 6-3 [10-2] |

Winner

Haruna, ARAKAWA (JPN) / Federica, BILARDO (ITA) [4]
4-6 6-4 [10-8]