Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula Qualifying Draw (16 Apr 2018 - 22 Apr 2018) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

    - (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Federica DI SARRA (ITA) [1]
      |
      BYE
    • Kathleen DERIENZO (USA)
      |
      Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) [13]
    • Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) [2]
      |
      BYE
    • Irina LAPUSTINA (LAT)
      |
      Luna MEERS (BEL) [15]
    • BYE
      |
      BYE
    • Helena VERBEECK (BEL)
      |
      Lea THOLEY (FRA) [14]
    • Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) [4]
      |
      BYE
    • Min LIU (CHN)
      |
      Margaux BOVY (BEL) [10]
    • Lisa MATVIYENKO (GER) [5]
      |
      BYE
    • Joanna KONDRATOWICZ (GBR)
      |
      Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) [16]
    • Nina POTOCNIK (SLO) [6]
      |
      BYE
    • Chloe COMPSON (GBR)
      |
      Dalila SPITERI (ITA) [12]
    • Anastasia DETIUC (CZE) [7]
      |
      BYE
    • Kiara PETROVICKA (SVK)
      |
      Ludmilla SAMSONOVA (ITA) [9]
    • Valeria SOLOVYEVA (RUS) [8]
      |
      BYE
    • Radina RAKIC (AUT)
      |
      Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) [11]
  • 2nd Round
    • Federica DI SARRA (ITA) [1]
       |
      |
      Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) [13]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) [2]
       |
      |
      Luna MEERS (BEL) [15]
      3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 |
    • |
      |
      Lea THOLEY (FRA) [14]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) [4]
       |
      |
      Margaux BOVY (BEL) [10]
      6-2 7-6(3) |
    • Lisa MATVIYENKO (GER) [5]
       |
      |
      Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) [16]
      6-1 2-0 Retired|
    • Nina POTOCNIK (SLO) [6]
       |
      |
      Dalila SPITERI (ITA) [12]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Anastasia DETIUC (CZE) [7]
       |
      |
      Ludmilla SAMSONOVA (ITA) [9]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Valeria SOLOVYEVA (RUS) [8]
       |
      |
      Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) [11]
      6-0 6-1 |

Qualified

  • Federica, DI SARRA (ITA)
    7-6(4) 6-4
  • Anastasiya, VASYLYEVA (UKR)
    6-2 6-1
  • Alice, MATTEUCCI (ITA)
    6-7(3) 6-2 6-0
  • Lisa, MATVIYENKO (GER)
    6-2 6-3
  • Dalila, SPITERI (ITA)
    6-2 6-1
  • Anastasia, DETIUC (CZE)
    1-6 6-4 6-2
  • Valeria, SOLOVYEVA (RUS)
    7-5 6-1