Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Santa Margherita Di Pula (16 Apr 2018 - 22 Apr 2018) - Singles - Main Draw

   Santa margherita di Pula - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Martina TREVISAN (ITA) [1] (WC)
      |
      Cristina DINU (ROU)
    • Lisa MATVIYENKO (GER) (Q)
      |
      Naiktha BAINS (AUS)
    • Anastasia ZARYCKA (CZE)
      |
      Dalila SPITERI (ITA) (Q)
    • Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) [5]
    • Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) [3]
      |
      Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (Q)
    • Valeria SOLOVYEVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK)
    • Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) (Q)
    • Martina CAREGARO (ITA)
      |
      Ellen PEREZ (AUS) [6]
    • Jaimee FOURLIS (AUS) [7]
      |
      Anastasia DETIUC (CZE) (Q)
    • Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA)
      |
      Zoi MEERS (BEL) (WC)
    • Shilin XU (CHN)
      |
      Marie BENOIT (BEL)
    • Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Chiara SCHOLL (USA) [4]
    • Chloe PAQUET (FRA) [8]
      |
      Polina LEYKINA (RUS)
    • Catalina PELLA (ARG)
      |
      Lea THOLEY (FRA) (Q)
    • Audrey ALBIE (FRA)
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA)
    • Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU)
      |
      Renata ZARAZUA (MEX) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Martina TREVISAN (ITA) [1] (WC)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Lisa MATVIYENKO (GER) (Q)
      3-6 6-2 6-3 |
    • Anastasia ZARYCKA (CZE)
      4-6 6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) [5]
      0-6 6-3 6-1 |
    • Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) [3]
      0-6 6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Valeria SOLOVYEVA (RUS) (Q)
      3-6 6-2 6-0 |
    • Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (ITA) (WC)
      6-1 7-6(3) |
      |
      Ellen PEREZ (AUS) [6]
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Anastasia DETIUC (CZE) (Q)
      3-6 6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Shilin XU (CHN)
      7-6(6) 7-6(4) |
      |
      Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (Q)
      6-2 1-6 6-2 |
    • Polina LEYKINA (RUS)
      6-4 4-6 6-1 |
      |
      Catalina PELLA (ARG)
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Audrey ALBIE (FRA)
      6-7(2) 7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Renata ZARAZUA (MEX) [2]
      7-6(4) 6-1 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Martina TREVISAN (ITA) [1] (WC)
      6-3 3-6 6-2 |
      |
      Anastasia ZARYCKA (CZE)
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) [3]
      6-2 7-5 |
      |
      Ellen PEREZ (AUS) [6]
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA)
      6-1 7-6(5) |
      |
      Shilin XU (CHN)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Catalina PELLA (ARG)
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Renata ZARAZUA (MEX) [2]
      6-3 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Martina TREVISAN (ITA) [1] (WC)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) [3]
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA)
      6-2 3-6 7-6(2) |
      |
      Renata ZARAZUA (MEX) [2]
      6-3 3-6 7-6(2) |
  • Final
    • Martina TREVISAN (ITA) [1] (WC)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA)
      6-2 6-2 |

Winner

Manon, ARCANGIOLI (FRA)
2-6 6-2 6-4