Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Hammamet (12 Feb 2018 - 18 Feb 2018) - Singles - Main Draw

   Hammamet Open - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Chieh-Yu HSU (TPE) [1]
      |
      Mariagiovanna NANTI (ITA) (WC)
    • Charlene MUELLER (GER) (Q)
      |
      Fiona CODINO (FRA)
    • Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA)
      |
      Andreea GHITESCU (ROU)
    • Angelica MORATELLI (ITA)
      |
      Jelena SIMIC (BIH) [6]
    • Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU) [4]
      |
      Anna MAKHORKINA (RUS) (Q)
    • Melania DELAI (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Caroline ROMEO (FRA)
    • Liv DROLSHAMMER (SUI) (Q)
      |
      Petia ARSHINKOVA (BUL)
    • Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (VEN) (LL)
      |
      Irina FETECAU (ROU) [5]
    • Anastasia NEFEDOVA (USA) [8]
      |
      Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR (GER)
    • Marina YUDANOV (SWE)
      |
      Lidia MUGELLI (ITA) (Q)
    • Camille SIREIX (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Nagomi HIGASHITANI (JPN) (Q)
    • Adna SOFRADZIJA (SWE) (WC)
      |
      Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) [3]
    • Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) [7]
      |
      Esther BATAILLE (FRA) (Q)
    • Andrea KA (CAM)
      |
      Barbora MATUSOVA (SVK) (WC)
    • Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER)
    • Verena HOFER (ITA)
      |
      Sandra SAMIR (EGY) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Chieh-Yu HSU (TPE) [1]
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Fiona CODINO (FRA)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Andreea GHITESCU (ROU)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Jelena SIMIC (BIH) [6]
      6-3 4-6 6-4 |
    • Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU) [4]
      5-7 6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Caroline ROMEO (FRA)
      2-6 7-5 6-3 |
    • Petia ARSHINKOVA (BUL)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Irina FETECAU (ROU) [5]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Anastasia NEFEDOVA (USA) [8]
      6-4 3-6 6-1 |
      |
      Marina YUDANOV (SWE)
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Camille SIREIX (FRA) (WC)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) [3]
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) [7]
      3-6 6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Barbora MATUSOVA (SVK) (WC)
      6-3 3-6 6-3 |
    • Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER)
      0-6 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Verena HOFER (ITA)
      6-3 6-4 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Chieh-Yu HSU (TPE) [1]
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Jelena SIMIC (BIH) [6]
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU) [4]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Irina FETECAU (ROU) [5]
      6-2 7-6(2) |
    • Marina YUDANOV (SWE)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) [3]
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) [7]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Verena HOFER (ITA)
      6-1 3-6 6-2 |
  • Semifinal
    • Chieh-Yu HSU (TPE) [1]
      7-6(4) 6-3 |
      |
      Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU) [4]
      6-0 1-0 Retired|
    • Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) [3]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) [7]
      5-7 6-4 6-0 |
  • Final
    • Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU) [4]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) [3]
      6-3 6-4 |