Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Sharm El Sheikh (12 Feb 2018 - 18 Feb 2018) - Doubles - Main Draw

   Soho Square Egypt F5 Women's Future - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [1] Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) [1]
      |
      Bojana KLINCOV (SUI) (WC) Ema VASIC (AUT) (WC)
    • Natasha PALHA (IND) Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS)
      |
      Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) Claudia COPPOLA (ITA)
    • Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT (THA) [4] Pranjala YADLAPALLI (IND) [4]
      |
      Constanze STEPAN (GER) Iga SWIATEK (POL)
    • Kathleen DERIENZO (USA) Giorgia PINTO (ITA)
      |
      Nastja KOLAR (SLO) Alexandra RILEY (USA)
    • Janina GEISS (GER) (WC) Nermeen SHAWKY (EGY) (WC)
      |
      Anastasia PIANGERELLI (ITA) Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN)
    • Karolina BERANKOVA (CZE) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP)
      |
      Bojana MARINKOVIC (SRB) [3] Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [3]
    • Joanne ZUGER (SUI) (WC) Sina ZUGER (SUI) (WC)
      |
      Axana MAREEN (BEL) Lara SALDEN (BEL)
    • Clemence FAYOL (FRA) Theo GRAVOUIL (FRA)
      |
      Anna MORGINA (RUS) [2] Valeria SOLOVYEVA (RUS) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [1] Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) [1]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) Claudia COPPOLA (ITA)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Constanze STEPAN (GER) Iga SWIATEK (POL)
      6-0 2-6 [10-8] |
      |
      Nastja KOLAR (SLO) Alexandra RILEY (USA)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Anastasia PIANGERELLI (ITA) Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Bojana MARINKOVIC (SRB) [3] Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [3]
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Joanne ZUGER (SUI) (WC) Sina ZUGER (SUI) (WC)
      6-4 0-6 [10-6] |
      |
      Anna MORGINA (RUS) [2] Valeria SOLOVYEVA (RUS) [2]
      6-1 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [1] Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) [1]
      6-1 7-6(4) |
      |
      Constanze STEPAN (GER) Iga SWIATEK (POL)
      6-4 3-6 [10-5] |
    • Bojana MARINKOVIC (SRB) [3] Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [3]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Anna MORGINA (RUS) [2] Valeria SOLOVYEVA (RUS) [2]
      6-4 3-6 [10-4] |
  • Final
    • Constanze STEPAN (GER) Iga SWIATEK (POL)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Anna MORGINA (RUS) [2] Valeria SOLOVYEVA (RUS) [2]
      6-2 4-6 [10-6] |

Winner

Anna, MORGINA (RUS) / Valeria, SOLOVYEVA (RUS) [2]
6-4 6-2