Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Bergamo Qualifying Draw (12 Feb 2018 - 18 Feb 2018) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Internazionali di Bergamo - Trofeo Perrel - FAIP - 15,000USD (Clay - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Tatiana PIERI (ITA) [1]
      |
      Alessia D'AURIA (ITA)
    • Chiara MENDO (ITA)
      |
      Vittoria AVVANTAGGIATI (ITA)
    • Francesca BULLANI (ITA) [2]
      |
      Jessica BERTOLDO (ITA)
    • Lisa PIGATO (ITA)
      |
      Emma FERRINI (ITA) (WC)
    • Francesca SELLA (ITA) [3]
      |
      Giuliana BESTETTI (ITA) (WC)
    • Odile MAESFRANCKX (BEL) (A)
      |
      Francesca BOTTARDI (ITA) (WC)
    • Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) [4]
      |
      Alessandra MAZZOLA (ITA)
    • Enola CHIESA (ITA)
      |
      Giulia CARBONARO (ITA)
    • Federica PRATI (ITA) [5]
      |
      Lisa VALLONE (ITA)
    • Harriet HAMILTON (ITA)
      |
      Chiara GIAQUINTA (ITA)
    • Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) [6]
      |
      Carlotta ROMITO (ITA)
    • Maria Aurelia SCOTTI (ITA)
      |
      Sonia CASSANI (ITA) (WC)
    • Lara SCHMIDT (GER) [7]
      |
      Gloria STUANI (ITA)
    • Chiara BORDO (ITA)
      |
      Valentina LOSCIALE (ITA) (WC)
    • Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA (BRA)
      |
      Valentina URELLI RINALDI (ITA)
    • Sofia RAGONA (ITA)
      |
      Cristina Elena TIGLEA (ITA) (WC)
  • 2nd Round
    • Tatiana PIERI (ITA) [1]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Vittoria AVVANTAGGIATI (ITA)
      3-6 6-2 6-3 |
    • Francesca BULLANI (ITA) [2]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Lisa PIGATO (ITA)
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Francesca SELLA (ITA) [3]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Francesca BOTTARDI (ITA) (WC)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) [4]
      6-4 3-6 6-3 |
      |
      Enola CHIESA (ITA)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Federica PRATI (ITA) [5]
      7-6(3) 7-5 |
      |
      Harriet HAMILTON (ITA)
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) [6]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Maria Aurelia SCOTTI (ITA)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Lara SCHMIDT (GER) [7]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Valentina LOSCIALE (ITA) (WC)
      6-4 7-6(5) |
    • Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA (BRA)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Cristina Elena TIGLEA (ITA) (WC)
      6-4 7-5 |

Qualified

  • Tatiana, PIERI (ITA)
    6-2 6-2
  • Francesca, BULLANI (ITA)
    6-1 6-2
  • Francesca, SELLA (ITA)
    6-7(6) 7-5 6-0
  • Alice, BALDUCCI (ITA)
    6-0 6-0
  • Harriet, HAMILTON (ITA)
    3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
  • Beatrice, LOMBARDO (ITA)
    6-1 6-0
  • Lara, SCHMIDT (GER)
    6-2 6-1
  • Cristina Elena, TIGLEA (ITA)
    7-6(8) 2-6 6-4