Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Bergamo (12 Feb 2018 - 18 Feb 2018) - Singles - Main Draw

   Internazionali di Bergamo - Trofeo Perrel - FAIP - 15,000USD (Clay - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Jessica PIERI (ITA) [1]
      |
      Martina COLMEGNA (ITA)
    • Valeriya URZHUMOVA (RUS)
      |
      Tatiana PIERI (ITA) (Q)
    • Susan BANDECCHI (SUI)
      |
      Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) (Q)
    • Oana GAVRILA (ROU)
      |
      Lisa SABINO (SUI) [6]
    • Stefania RUBINI (ITA) [3]
      |
      Lara SCHMIDT (GER) (Q)
    • Alice MORONI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Marie TEMIN (FRA)
    • Harriet HAMILTON (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Francesca BULLANI (ITA) (Q)
    • Claudia GIOVINE (ITA)
      |
      Nina ALIBALIC (AUS) [8]
    • Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [5]
      |
      Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (Q)
    • Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS)
      |
      Lou BROULEAU (FRA)
    • Chiara FERMI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Dalila SPITERI (ITA)
    • Lena RUEFFER (GER)
      |
      Camilla SCALA (ITA) [4]
    • Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA) [7]
      |
      Cristina Elena TIGLEA (ITA) (Q)
    • Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ)
      |
      Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA)
    • Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Verena MELISS (ITA) (WC)
    • Francesca SELLA (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Martina COLMEGNA (ITA)
      7-6(2) 7-5 |
      |
      Tatiana PIERI (ITA) (Q)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Susan BANDECCHI (SUI)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Lisa SABINO (SUI) [6]
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Stefania RUBINI (ITA) [3]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Marie TEMIN (FRA)
      6-1 7-6(3) |
    • Francesca BULLANI (ITA) (Q)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Claudia GIOVINE (ITA)
      6-3 7-5 |
    • Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (Q)
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Lou BROULEAU (FRA)
      3-6 7-5 6-2 |
    • Dalila SPITERI (ITA)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Lena RUEFFER (GER)
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA) [7]
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ)
      1-6 6-2 6-3 |
    • Verena MELISS (ITA) (WC)
      6-3 5-7 6-4 |
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [2]
      6-1 6-2 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Martina COLMEGNA (ITA)
      6-2 7-5 |
      |
      Lisa SABINO (SUI) [6]
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Marie TEMIN (FRA)
      4-6 6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Francesca BULLANI (ITA) (Q)
      6-4 7-6(5) |
    • Lou BROULEAU (FRA)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Lena RUEFFER (GER)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA) [7]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [2]
      6-2 6-0 |
  • Semifinal
    • Martina COLMEGNA (ITA)
      2-6 6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Francesca BULLANI (ITA) (Q)
      4-6 6-1 6-2 |
    • Lena RUEFFER (GER)
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [2]
      6-4 6-0 |
  • Final
    • Martina COLMEGNA (ITA)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Lena RUEFFER (GER)
      6-1 6-2 |

Winner

Martina, COLMEGNA (ITA)
6-2 6-1