Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Antalya (12 Feb 2018 - 18 Feb 2018) - Doubles - Main Draw

   GD TENNIS CUP - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU) [1] Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) [1]
      |
      Zhuoma NI MA (CHN) Mi Zhuoma YOU (CHN)
    • Amina ANSHBA (RUS) Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR)
      |
      Victoria KAN (RUS) Maria ZOTOVA (RUS)
    • Martina CAREGARO (ITA) [4] Federica DI SARRA (ITA) [4]
      |
      Riya BHATIA (IND) Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND)
    • Stephanie Judith VISSCHER (NED) Kelly WILLIFORD (DOM)
      |
      Ena KAJEVIC (CRO) (WC) Tamara RACINE-BEAUCHAMP (SUI) (WC)
    • Shou Na MU (CHN) Yukun ZHANG (CHN)
      |
      Haruna ARAKAWA (JPN) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK (BEL)
    • Balsen KAYA (TUR) (WC) Yifei YANG (CHN) (WC)
      |
      Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) [3] Nina STADLER (SUI) [3]
    • Seven ORAL (TUR) Melis SEZER (TUR)
      |
      Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) Shelby TALCOTT (USA)
    • Eunhye LEE (KOR) (WC) Saki NAKAYAMA (JPN) (WC)
      |
      Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) [2] Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU) [1] Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) [1]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Amina ANSHBA (RUS) Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Martina CAREGARO (ITA) [4] Federica DI SARRA (ITA) [4]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Ena KAJEVIC (CRO) (WC) Tamara RACINE-BEAUCHAMP (SUI) (WC)
      4-6 6-3 [10-8] |
    • Haruna ARAKAWA (JPN) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK (BEL)
      7-6(4) 6-3 |
      |
      Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) [3] Nina STADLER (SUI) [3]
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) Shelby TALCOTT (USA)
      Walkover|
      |
      Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) [2] Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) [2]
      6-1 6-4 |
  • Semifinal
    • Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU) [1] Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) [1]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Martina CAREGARO (ITA) [4] Federica DI SARRA (ITA) [4]
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) [3] Nina STADLER (SUI) [3]
      6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) [2] Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) [2]
      Walkover|
  • Final
    • Martina CAREGARO (ITA) [4] Federica DI SARRA (ITA) [4]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) [2] Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) [2]
      6-2 4-6 [11-9] |

Winner

Ekaterine, GORGODZE (GEO) / Dea, HERDZELAS (BIH) [2]
6-2 6-4