Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Antalya (12 Feb 2018 - 18 Feb 2018) - Singles - Main Draw

   GD TENNIS CUP - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) [1]
      |
      Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (LL)
    • Melis SEZER (TUR)
      |
      Mihaela DJAKOVIC (SRB) (WC)
    • Victoria KAN (RUS)
      |
      Nina STADLER (SUI) (SE)
    • Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA)
      |
      Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (ISR) [6]
    • Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU) [4] (Q)
      |
      Zhuoma NI MA (CHN) (Q)
    • Riya BHATIA (IND) (WC)
      |
      Carson BRANSTINE (CAN) (Q)
    • Tamara RACINE-BEAUCHAMP (SUI) (WC)
      |
      Haruna ARAKAWA (JPN)
    • Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (SE)
      |
      Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) [8]
    • Amina ANSHBA (RUS) [5]
      |
      Julia STAMATOVA (BUL)
    • Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) (Q)
      |
      Aleksandra POSPELOVA (RUS)
    • Shelby TALCOTT (USA)
      |
      Eunhye LEE (KOR) (Q)
    • Federica DI SARRA (ITA)
      |
      Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) [3]
    • Gaia SANESI (ITA) [7]
      |
      Dominique KARREGAT (NED) (Q)
    • Shou Na MU (CHN) (Q)
      |
      Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK (BEL)
    • Jade SUVRIJN (FRA)
      |
      Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR)
    • Anna OZEROVA (LAT) (WC)
      |
      Martina CAREGARO (ITA) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) [1]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Melis SEZER (TUR)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Nina STADLER (SUI) (SE)
      7-6(2) 6-1 |
      |
      Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (ISR) [6]
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU) [4] (Q)
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Carson BRANSTINE (CAN) (Q)
      5-7 7-6(4) 6-4 |
    • Haruna ARAKAWA (JPN)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (SE)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Amina ANSHBA (RUS) [5]
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Aleksandra POSPELOVA (RUS)
      7-6(1) 6-2 |
    • Eunhye LEE (KOR) (Q)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Federica DI SARRA (ITA)
      6-0 6-4 |
    • Gaia SANESI (ITA) [7]
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK (BEL)
      7-5 6-1 |
    • Jade SUVRIJN (FRA)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Martina CAREGARO (ITA) [2]
      7-6(3) 6-1 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) [1]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Nina STADLER (SUI) (SE)
      3-6 7-6(9) 7-5 |
    • Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU) [4] (Q)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (SE)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Amina ANSHBA (RUS) [5]
      6-1 3-6 6-4 |
      |
      Eunhye LEE (KOR) (Q)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Gaia SANESI (ITA) [7]
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Martina CAREGARO (ITA) [2]
      1-6 7-6(6) 6-4 |
  • Semifinal
    • Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) [1]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (SE)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Amina ANSHBA (RUS) [5]
      2-6 7-5 7-6(4) |
      |
      Gaia SANESI (ITA) [7]
      4-6 7-5 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Rebecca MARINO (CAN) (SE)
      4-6 6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Gaia SANESI (ITA) [7]
      6-3 6-2 |

Winner

Rebecca, MARINO (CAN) (SE)
6-2 6-1