Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Antalya (08 Jan 2018 - 14 Jan 2018) - Doubles - Main Draw

   GD TENNIS CUP - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) [1] Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) [1]
      |
      BYE BYE
    • Anastasiya KHRUSTALEVA (RUS) Amarissa Kiara TOTH (HUN)
      |
      Oana GAVRILA (ROU) Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU)
    • Alena FOMINA (RUS) [4] Doga Selen TAKUNYACI (TUR) [4]
      |
      Anna UKOLOVA (RUS) Ekaterina VISHNEVSKAYA (RUS)
    • Eva LYS (GER) Clara VLASSELAER (BEL)
      |
      Nevena SOKOVIC (SRB) Betina TOKAC (TUR)
    • Tamara RACINE-BEAUCHAMP (SUI) Ilay YORUK (TUR)
      |
      Azra Deniz COMLEK (TUR) Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO)
    • Evgeniya BURDINA (RUS) Sofya TRESHCHEVA (RUS)
      |
      Ipek OZ (TUR) [3] Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) [3]
    • Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA (CZE)
      |
      Ana Jocelijn CAVERO ROEPER (NED) Anna MAKHORKINA (RUS)
    • BYE BYE
      |
      Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) [2] Yana MORDERGER (GER) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) [1] Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) [1]
       |
      |
      Oana GAVRILA (ROU) Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Alena FOMINA (RUS) [4] Doga Selen TAKUNYACI (TUR) [4]
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Nevena SOKOVIC (SRB) Betina TOKAC (TUR)
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Azra Deniz COMLEK (TUR) Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Ipek OZ (TUR) [3] Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) [3]
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA (CZE)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) [2] Yana MORDERGER (GER) [2]
       |
  • Semifinal
    • Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) [1] Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) [1]
      6-0 4-6 [10-7] |
      |
      Alena FOMINA (RUS) [4] Doga Selen TAKUNYACI (TUR) [4]
      Walkover|
    • Ipek OZ (TUR) [3] Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) [3]
      6-4 4-6 [10-5] |
      |
      Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) [2] Yana MORDERGER (GER) [2]
      6-2 3-6 [10-3] |
  • Final
    • Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) [1] Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) [1]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Ipek OZ (TUR) [3] Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) [3]
      7-5 2-6 [11-9] |

Winner

Sofia, SHAPATAVA (GEO) / Anastasiya, VASYLYEVA (UKR) [1]
5-7 6-0 [13-11]