Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Manacor (Mallorca) (12 Feb 2018 - 18 Feb 2018) - Doubles - Main Draw

   Rafa Nadal Academy by Movistar Womens II - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) [1] Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [1]
      |
      Ines IBBOU (ALG) Dalila SAID (ESP)
    • Diletta CHERUBINI (ITA) (WC) Emma STAUBER (GER) (WC)
      |
      Erina HAYASHI (JPN) Chisa HOSONUMA (JPN)
    • Seone MENDEZ (AUS) [4] Alexandra PERPER (MDA) [4]
      |
      Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI (ESP) Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO (ESP)
    • Claudia CIANCI (POR) Snehadevi S REDDY (IND)
      |
      Francescamaria PANNARALE (ITA) Gaia SQUARCIALUPI (ITA)
    • Luniuska DELGADO (VEN) (WC) Paula ORTEGA REDONDO (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Margherita BRUFANI (ITA) (WC) Milan KRISH (AUS) (WC)
    • Isabel ADROVER GALLEGO (ESP) Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO (ESP)
      |
      Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) [3] Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) [3]
    • Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
      |
      Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA (ESP) Claudia HOSTE FERRER (ESP)
    • Alba CARRILLO MARIN (ESP) Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP)
      |
      Yukina SAIGO (JPN) [2] Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) [1] Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [1]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Erina HAYASHI (JPN) Chisa HOSONUMA (JPN)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Seone MENDEZ (AUS) [4] Alexandra PERPER (MDA) [4]
      7-6(6) 6-4 |
      |
      Claudia CIANCI (POR) Snehadevi S REDDY (IND)
      6-1 7-6(7) |
    • Luniuska DELGADO (VEN) (WC) Paula ORTEGA REDONDO (ESP) (WC)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) [3] Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) [3]
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA (ESP) Claudia HOSTE FERRER (ESP)
      6-3 6-7(1) [10-8] |
      |
      Yukina SAIGO (JPN) [2] Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) [2]
      6-4 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Erina HAYASHI (JPN) Chisa HOSONUMA (JPN)
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Seone MENDEZ (AUS) [4] Alexandra PERPER (MDA) [4]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) [3] Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) [3]
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Yukina SAIGO (JPN) [2] Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) [2]
      1-6 6-4 [10-4] |
  • Final
    • Seone MENDEZ (AUS) [4] Alexandra PERPER (MDA) [4]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) [3] Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) [3]
      6-3 6-3 |

Winner

Irene, BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) / Olga, PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) [3]
6-4 2-6 [10-7]