Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Surprise, AZ Qualifying Draw (12 Feb 2018 - 18 Feb 2018) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   SURPRISE TENNIS CLASSIC - 25,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) [1]
      |
      Emma NAVARRO (USA)
    • Julia FISCH (USA) (WC)
      |
      Alexandra OSBORNE (AUS)
    • Elizabeth SCOTTY (USA)
      |
      Karly OLSON (USA) (WC)
    • Ayline Esina SAMARDZIC (CRO)
      |
      Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) [12]
    • Sophie CHANG (USA) [2]
      |
      Maia SOSA (USA)
    • Allie WILL (USA)
      |
      Jada ROBINSON (USA)
    • Alana SMITH (USA) (WC)
      |
      Lisa-Marie RIOUX (JPN)
    • Megan MCCRAY (USA)
      |
      Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) [11] (WC)
    • Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) [3]
      |
      Alexis THOMA (USA)
    • Tatum PRUDHOMME (USA) (WC)
      |
      Safiya CARRINGTON (USA)
    • Somer HENRY (USA)
      |
      Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA)
    • Haley GIAVARA (USA)
      |
      Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) [9]
    • Robin ANDERSON (USA) [4]
      |
      Ronit YUROVSKY (USA)
    • Jessica ANZO (USA)
      |
      Alyssa MAYO (USA) (WC)
    • Hsin-Yuan SHIH (TPE)
      |
      Dasha IVANOVA (USA)
    • Idia AMEN (USA)
      |
      Sanaz MARAND (USA) [13]
    • Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [5]
      |
      Alycia PARKS (USA)
    • Ellie DOUGLAS (USA)
      |
      Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA)
    • Monica ROBINSON (USA)
      |
      Niluka MADURAWE (USA)
    • Natasha PUEHSE (USA) (WC)
      |
      Maria MATEAS (USA) [10]
    • Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (POR) [6]
      |
      Cali JANKOWSKI (USA)
    • Sophie ABRAMS (USA)
      |
      Anna USTINOFF (KAZ)
    • Rachel May PIERSON (USA)
      |
      Amy ZHU (USA)
    • Lorraine M. GUILLERMO (USA)
      |
      Marine PARTAUD (FRA) [16]
    • Shilin XU (CHN) [7]
      |
      Elysia BOLTON (USA)
    • Brynn BOREN (USA)
      |
      Salma EWING (USA)
    • Caty MCNALLY (USA)
      |
      Rosalyn SMALL (USA) (WC)
    • Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA)
      |
      Julia ELBABA (USA) [14]
    • Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) [8]
      |
      Ayaka OKUNO (JPN)
    • Dominique SCHAEFER (PER)
      |
      Caroline WERNER (GER)
    • Ashley WEINHOLD (USA)
      |
      Ilona KREMEN (BLR)
    • Jessica WACNIK (USA)
      |
      Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA) [15]
  • 2nd Round
    • Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) [1]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Julia FISCH (USA) (WC)
      3-6 7-5 7-6(1) |
    • Elizabeth SCOTTY (USA)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) [12]
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Sophie CHANG (USA) [2]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Allie WILL (USA)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Alana SMITH (USA) (WC)
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) [11] (WC)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) [3]
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Safiya CARRINGTON (USA)
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) [9]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Robin ANDERSON (USA) [4]
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Jessica ANZO (USA)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Dasha IVANOVA (USA)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Sanaz MARAND (USA) [13]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [5]
      6-3 7-6(4) |
      |
      Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA)
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Monica ROBINSON (USA)
      7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Maria MATEAS (USA) [10]
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (POR) [6]
      7-6(5) 7-5 |
      |
      Anna USTINOFF (KAZ)
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Rachel May PIERSON (USA)
      7-6(5) 6-2 |
      |
      Marine PARTAUD (FRA) [16]
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Shilin XU (CHN) [7]
      5-7 6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Salma EWING (USA)
      7-6(3) 6-0 |
    • Caty MCNALLY (USA)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA)
      7-6(2) 1-6 6-1 |
    • Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) [8]
      6-2 1-6 6-2 |
      |
      Caroline WERNER (GER)
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Ashley WEINHOLD (USA)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA) [15]
      6-4 3-6 6-2 |
  • 3rd Round
    • Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) [1]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) [12]
      6-0 1-2 Retired|
    • Allie WILL (USA)
      7-6(7) 6-0 |
      |
      Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) [11] (WC)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) [3]
      6-3 3-6 6-4 |
      |
      Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Robin ANDERSON (USA) [4]
      6-3 7-6(6) |
      |
      Sanaz MARAND (USA) [13]
      6-4 4-6 7-6(2) |
    • Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA)
      3-6 6-0 7-6(4) |
      |
      Maria MATEAS (USA) [10]
      6-0 6-3 |
    • Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (POR) [6]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Marine PARTAUD (FRA) [16]
      7-6(9) 6-3 |
    • Salma EWING (USA)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Caty MCNALLY (USA)
      6-7(3) 4-1 Retired|
    • Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) [8]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Ashley WEINHOLD (USA)
      6-2 6-3 |

Qualified

  • Chanel, SIMMONDS (RSA)
    6-4 7-6(6)
  • Sabrina, SANTAMARIA (USA)
    6-4 6-1
  • Ana Sofia, SANCHEZ (MEX)
    6-1 6-4
  • Robin, ANDERSON (USA)
    6-3 6-4
  • Maria, MATEAS (USA)
    7-5 7-5
  • Marine, PARTAUD (FRA)
    6-4 6-4
  • Salma, EWING (USA)
    2-6 7-5 7-5
  • Giuliana, OLMOS (MEX)
    6-1 6-1