Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Surprise, AZ (12 Feb 2018 - 18 Feb 2018) - Singles - Main Draw

   SURPRISE TENNIS CLASSIC - 25,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) [1]
      |
      Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (Q)
    • Giuliana OLMOS (MEX) (Q)
      |
      Louisa CHIRICO (USA)
    • Danielle LAO (USA)
      |
      Olga IANCHUK (UKR)
    • Usue Maitane ARCONADA (USA)
      |
      Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA) [6]
    • Su Jeong JANG (KOR) [4]
      |
      Chiara SCHOLL (USA)
    • Lauren MARKER (USA) (WC)
      |
      Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (Q)
    • Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) (Q)
      |
      Marine PARTAUD (FRA) (Q)
    • Emina BEKTAS (USA)
      |
      Misaki DOI (JPN) [5]
    • Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) [7]
      |
      Jacqueline CAKO (USA)
    • Grace MIN (USA)
      |
      Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (LL)
    • Katie BOULTER (GBR)
      |
      Robin ANDERSON (USA) (Q)
    • Renata ZARAZUA (MEX)
      |
      Francoise ABANDA (CAN) [3]
    • Julia BOSERUP (USA) [8]
      |
      Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL)
    • Maria MATEAS (USA) (Q)
      |
      Claire LIU (USA)
    • Ashley KRATZER (USA) (WC)
      |
      Francesca DI LORENZO (USA) (WC)
    • Ann LI (USA) (WC)
      |
      Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) [1]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Louisa CHIRICO (USA)
      7-5 6-4 |
    • Olga IANCHUK (UKR)
      4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(8) |
      |
      Usue Maitane ARCONADA (USA)
      7-6(6) 6-4 |
    • Su Jeong JANG (KOR) [4]
      6-3 4-6 6-1 |
      |
      Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (Q)
      6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 |
    • Marine PARTAUD (FRA) (Q)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Misaki DOI (JPN) [5]
      6-0 7-6(2) |
    • Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) [7]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Grace MIN (USA)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Katie BOULTER (GBR)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Francoise ABANDA (CAN) [3]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Julia BOSERUP (USA) [8]
      7-5 3-6 6-1 |
      |
      Maria MATEAS (USA) (Q)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Ashley KRATZER (USA) (WC)
      6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) [2]
      6-4 6-4 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) [1]
      5-7 6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Olga IANCHUK (UKR)
      6-3 2-6 6-1 |
    • Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (Q)
      7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Marine PARTAUD (FRA) (Q)
      6-2 2-6 7-5 |
    • Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) [7]
      3-6 6-1 7-6(4) |
      |
      Katie BOULTER (GBR)
      7-5 6-4 |
    • Julia BOSERUP (USA) [8]
      7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 |
      |
      Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) [2]
      7-6(5) 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Olga IANCHUK (UKR)
      7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 |
      |
      Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (Q)
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) [7]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) [2]
      6-0 6-0 |
  • Final
    • Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) (Q)
      6-4 7-6(2) |
      |
      Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) [2]
      4-6 3-1 Retired|

Winner

Yanina, WICKMAYER (BEL) [2]
3-6 6-3 6-4