Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Daytona Beach, FL (08 Jan 2018 - 14 Jan 2018) - Doubles - Main Draw

   DME Sports Women's Pro Tennis Championship - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Sophie CHANG (USA) [1] Alexandra MUELLER (USA) [1]
      |
      Ayla AKSU (TUR) Katie SWAN (GBR)
    • Marine PARTAUD (FRA) (Q) Alexandra PERPER (MDA) (Q)
      |
      Quinn GLEASON (USA) Madeleine KOBELT (USA)
    • Kyoka OKAMURA (JPN) [4] Ayano SHIMIZU (JPN) [4]
      |
      Ingrid NEEL (USA) Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA)
    • Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) Ilona KREMEN (BLR)
      |
      Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) Ching-Wen HSU (TPE)
    • Katharina GERLACH (GER) Julia WACHACZYK (GER)
      |
      Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) (Q) Chiara SCHOLL (USA) (Q)
    • Robin ANDERSON (USA) Maria SANCHEZ (USA)
      |
      Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) [3] Renata ZARAZUA (MEX) [3]
    • Francesca DI LORENZO (USA) (WC) Claire LIU (USA) (WC)
      |
      Anhelina KALININA (UKR) Elena Gabriela RUSE (ROU)
    • Sanaz MARAND (USA) Lisa PONOMAR (GER)
      |
      Usue Maitane ARCONADA (USA) [2] Alexa GUARACHI (CHI) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Sophie CHANG (USA) [1] Alexandra MUELLER (USA) [1]
      6-3 4-6 [14-12] |
      |
      Quinn GLEASON (USA) Madeleine KOBELT (USA)
      1-6 6-0 [10-8] |
    • Ingrid NEEL (USA) Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) Ilona KREMEN (BLR)
      6-3 7-6(7) |
    • Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) (Q) Chiara SCHOLL (USA) (Q)
      6-0 6-4 |
      |
      Robin ANDERSON (USA) Maria SANCHEZ (USA)
      7-5 6-4 |
    • Francesca DI LORENZO (USA) (WC) Claire LIU (USA) (WC)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Usue Maitane ARCONADA (USA) [2] Alexa GUARACHI (CHI) [2]
      3-6 6-3 [10-6] |
  • Semifinal
    • Quinn GLEASON (USA) Madeleine KOBELT (USA)
      7-6(4) 6-3 |
      |
      Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) Ilona KREMEN (BLR)
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) (Q) Chiara SCHOLL (USA) (Q)
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Usue Maitane ARCONADA (USA) [2] Alexa GUARACHI (CHI) [2]
      6-3 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) Ilona KREMEN (BLR)
      4-6 6-3 [12-10] |
      |
      Usue Maitane ARCONADA (USA) [2] Alexa GUARACHI (CHI) [2]
      6-4 4-6 [10-8] |

Winner

Usue Maitane, ARCONADA (USA) / Alexa, GUARACHI (CHI) [2]
6-3 6-4