Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Daytona Beach, FL Qualifying Draw (08 Jan 2018 - 14 Jan 2018) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   DME Sports Women's Pro Tennis Championship - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Robin ANDERSON (USA) [1]
      |
      Josie KUHLMAN (USA)
    • Caroline DUNLEAVY (USA)
      |
      Anna DANILINA (KAZ)
    • Rushri WIJESUNDERA (USA)
      |
      Alessandra CRUMP (USA) (WC)
    • Victoria HU (USA)
      |
      Marine PARTAUD (FRA) [14]
    • Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [2]
      |
      Safiya CARRINGTON (USA)
    • Kayla GAMMIE (USA) (WC)
      |
      Joelle KISSELL (USA)
    • Katerina FILIP (SWE)
      |
      Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN)
    • Gabriella PRICE (USA)
      |
      Maria MATEAS (USA) [10]
    • Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) [3]
      |
      Ronit YUROVSKY (USA)
    • Caroline WERNER (GER)
      |
      Sophie ABRAMS (USA)
    • Emma ALLEN (USA)
      |
      Emerald ABLE (USA) (WC)
    • Jessica PEGULA (USA)
      |
      Elizabeth HALBAUER (USA) [11]
    • Kyoka OKAMURA (JPN) [4]
      |
      Jenny KLITCH (USA)
    • Emily FANNING (NZL)
      |
      Kerrie CARTWRIGHT (BAH)
    • Madeleine KOBELT (USA)
      |
      Lindsey ZIEGLAR (USA) (WC)
    • Natasha SUBHASH (USA)
      |
      Sanaz MARAND (USA) [12]
    • Katharina GERLACH (GER) [5]
      |
      Salma DJOUBRI (FRA)
    • Rachel May PIERSON (USA)
      |
      Lorraine M. GUILLERMO (USA)
    • Alexis THOMA (USA)
      |
      Alexa RYNGLER (USA)
    • Maya RUKOSUEV (USA) (WC)
      |
      Emiliana ARANGO (COL) [15]
    • Shilin XU (CHN) [6]
      |
      Lisa PONOMAR (GER)
    • Catherine HARRISON (USA)
      |
      Mariana CORREA (ECU)
    • Yuliya LYSA (UKR)
      |
      Ching-Wen HSU (TPE)
    • Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) (WC)
      |
      Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) [16]
    • Chihiro MURAMATSU (JPN) [7]
      |
      Alexandra MIKHAILUK (CAN)
    • Hailey BAPTISTE (USA) (WC)
      |
      Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA)
    • Yang PANG (CHN)
      |
      Ksenia KUZNETSOVA (RUS)
    • Ilona KREMEN (BLR)
      |
      Hanna CHANG (USA) [13]
    • Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [8]
      |
      Ingrid NEEL (USA)
    • Sharmada IYER (USA)
      |
      Silvia BORDES CASELLES (ESP)
    • Mary CLOSS (USA)
      |
      Ange Oby KAJURU (JPN)
    • Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA)
      |
      Alexa GUARACHI (CHI) [9]
  • 2nd Round
    • Josie KUHLMAN (USA)
      1-6 6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Anna DANILINA (KAZ)
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Rushri WIJESUNDERA (USA)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Marine PARTAUD (FRA) [14]
      6-0 7-5 |
    • Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [2]
      7-5 3-0 Retired|
      |
      Joelle KISSELL (USA)
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Maria MATEAS (USA) [10]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) [3]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Caroline WERNER (GER)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Emerald ABLE (USA) (WC)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Jessica PEGULA (USA)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Kyoka OKAMURA (JPN) [4]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Kerrie CARTWRIGHT (BAH)
      6-0 6-3 |
    • Madeleine KOBELT (USA)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Sanaz MARAND (USA) [12]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Katharina GERLACH (GER) [5]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Rachel May PIERSON (USA)
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Alexa RYNGLER (USA)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Emiliana ARANGO (COL) [15]
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Lisa PONOMAR (GER)
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Catherine HARRISON (USA)
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Yuliya LYSA (UKR)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) [16]
      6-1 4-6 6-0 |
    • Chihiro MURAMATSU (JPN) [7]
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Hailey BAPTISTE (USA) (WC)
      3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 |
    • Ksenia KUZNETSOVA (RUS)
      3-6 6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Hanna CHANG (USA) [13]
      7-6(4) 7-6(5) |
    • Ingrid NEEL (USA)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Silvia BORDES CASELLES (ESP)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Ange Oby KAJURU (JPN)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA)
      6-4 6-4 |
  • 3rd Round
    • Anna DANILINA (KAZ)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Marine PARTAUD (FRA) [14]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [2]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Maria MATEAS (USA) [10]
      7-5 6-0 |
    • Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) [3]
      4-6 6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Jessica PEGULA (USA)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Kyoka OKAMURA (JPN) [4]
      7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Sanaz MARAND (USA) [12]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Katharina GERLACH (GER) [5]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Alexa RYNGLER (USA)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Catherine HARRISON (USA)
      6-3 2-6 7-5 |
      |
      Yuliya LYSA (UKR)
      7-5 3-6 6-1 |
    • Chihiro MURAMATSU (JPN) [7]
      6-4 7-6(9) |
      |
      Hanna CHANG (USA) [13]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Ingrid NEEL (USA)
      6-1 7-5 |
      |
      Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA)
      6-4 6-1 |

Qualified

  • Anna, DANILINA (KAZ)
    6-2 6-0
  • Maria, MATEAS (USA)
    2-6 7-6(0) 6-1
  • Jessica, PEGULA (USA)
    6-1 6-3
  • Kyoka, OKAMURA (JPN)
    6-2 6-0
  • Katharina, GERLACH (GER)
    6-1 6-3
  • Yuliya, LYSA (UKR)
    7-6(3) 5-7 6-2
  • Hanna, CHANG (USA)
    6-4 6-2
  • Chanelle, VAN NGUYEN (USA)
    6-1 6-0