Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Daytona Beach, FL (08 Jan 2018 - 14 Jan 2018) - Singles - Main Draw

   DME Sports Women's Pro Tennis Championship - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Anhelina KALININA (UKR) [1]
      |
      Julia GRABHER (AUT)
    • Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Amanda RODGERS (USA) (WC)
    • Jada ROBINSON (USA) (WC)
      |
      Maria SANCHEZ (USA)
    • Jessica PEGULA (USA) (Q)
      |
      Usue Maitane ARCONADA (USA) [8]
    • Ayla AKSU (TUR) [3]
      |
      Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) (Q)
    • Anna DANILINA (KAZ) (Q)
      |
      Katie SWAN (GBR)
    • Francesca DI LORENZO (USA)
      |
      Sophie CHANG (USA)
    • Ayano SHIMIZU (JPN)
      |
      Chiara SCHOLL (USA) [6]
    • Renata ZARAZUA (MEX) [7]
      |
      Katharina GERLACH (GER) (Q)
    • Alexandra PERPER (MDA) (WC)
      |
      Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA)
    • Claire LIU (USA)
      |
      Katherine SEBOV (CAN)
    • Hanna CHANG (USA) (Q)
      |
      Victoria DUVAL (USA) [4]
    • Elena Gabriela RUSE (ROU) [5]
      |
      Maria MATEAS (USA) (Q)
    • Mari OSAKA (JPN)
      |
      Kyoka OKAMURA (JPN) (Q)
    • Alycia PARKS (USA) (WC)
      |
      Grace MIN (USA)
    • Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB)
      |
      Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Anhelina KALININA (UKR) [1]
      6-4 7-6(5) |
      |
      Amanda RODGERS (USA) (WC)
      3-6 6-1 13-11 |
    • Jada ROBINSON (USA) (WC)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Jessica PEGULA (USA) (Q)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) (Q)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Anna DANILINA (KAZ) (Q)
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Sophie CHANG (USA)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Ayano SHIMIZU (JPN)
      6-4 4-6 10-5 |
    • Katharina GERLACH (GER) (Q)
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Alexandra PERPER (MDA) (WC)
      4-6 7-6(2) 10-7 |
    • Katherine SEBOV (CAN)
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Victoria DUVAL (USA) [4]
      6-2 4-6 17-15 |
    • Elena Gabriela RUSE (ROU) [5]
      7-5 6-0 |
      |
      Mari OSAKA (JPN)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Grace MIN (USA)
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) [2]
      6-3 6-1 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Anhelina KALININA (UKR) [1]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Jessica PEGULA (USA) (Q)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Anna DANILINA (KAZ) (Q)
      5-7 6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Sophie CHANG (USA)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Alexandra PERPER (MDA) (WC)
      4-6 6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Katherine SEBOV (CAN)
      7-5 6-3 |
    • Mari OSAKA (JPN)
      7-6(6) 6-3 |
      |
      Grace MIN (USA)
      5-7 6-4 7-6(1) |
  • Semifinal
    • Anhelina KALININA (UKR) [1]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Anna DANILINA (KAZ) (Q)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Alexandra PERPER (MDA) (WC)
      6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Grace MIN (USA)
      7-6(1) 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Anhelina KALININA (UKR) [1]
      6-4 3-6 6-4 |
      |
      Grace MIN (USA)
      6-4 6-1 |

Winner

Anhelina, KALININA (UKR) [1]
1-6 7-5 6-0