Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Perth Qualifying Draw (12 Feb 2018 - 18 Feb 2018) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Perth Tennis International #1 - 25,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Miyabi INOUE (JPN) [1]
      |
      BYE
    • Steffi MCDONALD (AUS)
      |
      Madison FRAHN (AUS)
    • Renee MCBRYDE (AUS)
      |
      Himari SATO (JPN)
    • Yasmina EL SAYED (GBR)
      |
      Ramu UEDA (JPN) [15]
    • Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) [2]
      |
      BYE
    • Elizabeth JAMES (AUS)
      |
      Lara VUJASINOVIC (AUS)
    • Michika OZEKI (JPN)
      |
      Luna JOKANOVIC (AUS)
    • Natasha CAMER-PESCI (AUS)
      |
      Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) [11]
    • Kimberly BIRRELL (AUS) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • Lexie WEIR (AUS)
      |
      Gabriella IOANNOU (AUS)
    • Nadia RAJAN (AUS)
      |
      Mia VUKICEVIC (AUS)
    • Genevieve LORBERGS (AUS)
      |
      Alexandra BOZOVIC (AUS) [12]
    • Jia-Qi KANG (CHN) [4]
      |
      BYE
    • Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
      |
      Jelena STOJANOVIC (AUS)
    • Isabella BOZICEVIC (AUS)
      |
      Beatrice HETREL (AUS)
    • Ivana POPOVIC (AUS)
      |
      Risa USHIJIMA (JPN) [16]
    • Kyoka OKAMURA (JPN) [5]
      |
      BYE
    • Tiana WINDBUCHLER (AUS)
      |
      Mai HONTAMA (JPN)
    • Jaime EDWARDS (AUS)
      |
      Amber MARSHALL (AUS)
    • Alana PARNABY (AUS)
      |
      Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) [9]
    • Shiho AKITA (JPN) [6]
      |
      BYE
    • Alicia SMITH (AUS)
      |
      Tayla WHITEHOUSE (AUS)
    • Nantananan OTHAGANON (THA)
      |
      Rachel MELLOR (AUS)
    • Cyan SUN (AUS)
      |
      Alison BAI (AUS) [13]
    • Jennifer ELIE (USA) [7]
      |
      BYE
    • Moyuka UCHIJIMA (JPN)
      |
      Casey TAY (AUS)
    • Monique BARRY (NZL)
      |
      Giorgie JONES (AUS)
    • Tara GILICH (AUS)
      |
      Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) [10]
    • Chihiro MURAMATSU (JPN) [8]
      |
      BYE
    • Ayumi MORITA (JPN)
      |
      Skye ROYALL (AUS)
    • Maree Teiwa CASEY (AUS)
      |
      Kaylah MCPHEE (AUS)
    • Lulu SUN (SUI)
      |
      Nagi HANATANI (JPN) [14]
  • 2nd Round
    • Miyabi INOUE (JPN) [1]
       |
      |
      Madison FRAHN (AUS)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Himari SATO (JPN)
      6-4 4-6 7-6(11) |
      |
      Ramu UEDA (JPN) [15]
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) [2]
       |
      |
      Elizabeth JAMES (AUS)
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Michika OZEKI (JPN)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) [11]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Kimberly BIRRELL (AUS) [3]
       |
      |
      Lexie WEIR (AUS)
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Nadia RAJAN (AUS)
      6-2 7-6(1) |
      |
      Alexandra BOZOVIC (AUS) [12]
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Jia-Qi KANG (CHN) [4]
       |
      |
      Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Isabella BOZICEVIC (AUS)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Risa USHIJIMA (JPN) [16]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Kyoka OKAMURA (JPN) [5]
       |
      |
      Mai HONTAMA (JPN)
      6-0 6-3 |
    • Amber MARSHALL (AUS)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) [9]
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Shiho AKITA (JPN) [6]
       |
      |
      Alicia SMITH (AUS)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Nantananan OTHAGANON (THA)
      6-1 7-6(5) |
      |
      Alison BAI (AUS) [13]
      6-0 4-6 6-1 |
    • Jennifer ELIE (USA) [7]
       |
      |
      Moyuka UCHIJIMA (JPN)
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Monique BARRY (NZL)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) [10]
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Chihiro MURAMATSU (JPN) [8]
       |
      |
      Ayumi MORITA (JPN)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Kaylah MCPHEE (AUS)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Lulu SUN (SUI)
      6-4 4-6 6-4 |
  • 3rd Round
    • Miyabi INOUE (JPN) [1]
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Himari SATO (JPN)
      6-3 5-7 6-3 |
    • Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) [2]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) [11]
      4-6 6-4 7-6(5) |
    • Kimberly BIRRELL (AUS) [3]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Alexandra BOZOVIC (AUS) [12]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
      5-7 6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Risa USHIJIMA (JPN) [16]
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Mai HONTAMA (JPN)
      1-6 6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) [9]
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Alicia SMITH (AUS)
      7-5 1-1 Retired|
      |
      Alison BAI (AUS) [13]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Jennifer ELIE (USA) [7]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) [10]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Chihiro MURAMATSU (JPN) [8]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Kaylah MCPHEE (AUS)
      7-6(5) 0-6 7-6(6) |

Qualified

  • Himari, SATO (JPN)
    6-3 2-6 6-4
  • Riko, SAWAYANAGI (JPN)
    6-4 6-2
  • Kimberly, BIRRELL (AUS)
    1-6 6-3 6-4
  • Varunya, WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
    0-6 6-2 7-5
  • Olivia, TJANDRAMULIA (AUS)
    6-3 6-2
  • Alison, BAI (AUS)
    1-6 6-1 7-5
  • Jennifer, ELIE (USA)
    6-7(1) 6-0 1-0 Retired
  • Chihiro, MURAMATSU (JPN)
    7-5 6-2