Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Perth (12 Feb 2018 - 18 Feb 2018) - Singles - Main Draw

   Perth Tennis International #1 - 25,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Eri HOZUMI (JPN) [1]
      |
      Erika SEMA (JPN)
    • Hiroko KUWATA (JPN)
      |
      Katy DUNNE (GBR)
    • Naiktha BAINS (AUS) (WC)
      |
      Kimberly BIRRELL (AUS) (Q)
    • Sherazad REIX (FRA)
      |
      Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) [6]
    • Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) [4]
      |
      Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) (Q)
    • Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN)
      |
      Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (Q)
    • Alison BAI (AUS) (Q)
      |
      Laura ROBSON (GBR)
    • Jennifer ELIE (USA) (Q)
      |
      Jia-Jing LU (CHN) [8]
    • Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) [7]
      |
      Maddison INGLIS (AUS) (WC)
    • Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) (WC)
      |
      Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS)
    • Karman Kaur THANDI (IND)
      |
      Gabriella TAYLOR (GBR)
    • Chihiro MURAMATSU (JPN) (Q)
      |
      Mayo HIBI (JPN) [3]
    • Jaqueline Adina CRISTIAN (ROU) [5]
      |
      Ayano SHIMIZU (JPN)
    • Lisa MAYS (AUS) (WC)
      |
      Jaimee FOURLIS (AUS)
    • Himari SATO (JPN) (Q)
      |
      Ellen PEREZ (AUS)
    • Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) (Q)
      |
      Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Eri HOZUMI (JPN) [1]
      6-3 5-7 6-1 |
      |
      Katy DUNNE (GBR)
      6-3 7-5 |
    • Kimberly BIRRELL (AUS) (Q)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) [6]
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) (Q)
      6-3 2-0 Retired|
      |
      Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Laura ROBSON (GBR)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Jia-Jing LU (CHN) [8]
      6-2 1-6 6-4 |
    • Maddison INGLIS (AUS) (WC)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS)
      6-3 2-6 6-4 |
    • Gabriella TAYLOR (GBR)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Mayo HIBI (JPN) [3]
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Ayano SHIMIZU (JPN)
      3-6 6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Jaimee FOURLIS (AUS)
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Ellen PEREZ (AUS)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) [2]
      6-2 6-3 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Katy DUNNE (GBR)
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) [6]
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Laura ROBSON (GBR)
      6-3 7-6(0) |
    • Maddison INGLIS (AUS) (WC)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Gabriella TAYLOR (GBR)
      7-6(2) 6-2 |
    • Jaimee FOURLIS (AUS)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) [2]
      6-4 6-4 |
  • Semifinal
    • Katy DUNNE (GBR)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Laura ROBSON (GBR)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Maddison INGLIS (AUS) (WC)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) [2]
      7-5 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Katy DUNNE (GBR)
      5-5 Retired|
      |
      Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) [2]
      6-0 6-4 |

Winner

Irina, KHROMACHEVA (RUS) [2]
6-2 6-3