Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Jablonec nad Nisou (04 Dec 2017 - 10 Dec 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Jablonec Open 2017 - 15,000USD (Carpet - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA (CZE) [1]
      |
      Adela DORREOVA (CZE) (Q)
    • Joanna ZAWADZKA (POL) (Q)
      |
      Kristyna HRABALOVA (CZE) (Q)
    • Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) (Q)
      |
      Mai HONTAMA (JPN) (Q)
    • Vanesa NIKOLOVOVA (CZE) (Q)
      |
      Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) [7]
    • Eden SILVA (GBR) [4]
      |
      Lara MICHEL (SUI)
    • Kristina MILENKOVIC (SUI) (Q)
      |
      Radka BUZKOVA (CZE) (WC)
    • Johana MARKOVA (CZE)
      |
      Diana SUMOVA (CZE)
    • Aneta KLADIVOVA (CZE)
      |
      Alena FOMINA (RUS) [8]
    • Katarzyna KAWA (POL) [5]
      |
      Kristyna LAVICKOVA (CZE) (WC)
    • Anastasia DETIUC (MDA)
      |
      Arlinda RUSHITI (SUI)
    • Aneta LABOUTKOVA (CZE) (WC)
      |
      Victoria MUNTEAN (FRA)
    • Emilie FRANCATI (DEN)
      |
      Marta LESNIAK (POL) [3]
    • Lena RUEFFER (GER) [6]
      |
      Katerina VANKOVA (CZE)
    • Iva PRIMORAC (CRO)
      |
      Susan BANDECCHI (SUI)
    • Karolina VLCKOVA (CZE) (WC)
      |
      Vendula ZOVINCOVA (CZE)
    • Denisa POSPISILOVA (CZE) (Q)
      |
      Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA (CZE) [1]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Joanna ZAWADZKA (POL) (Q)
      6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 |
    • Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) (Q)
      5-0 Retired|
      |
      Vanesa NIKOLOVOVA (CZE) (Q)
      6-3 3-6 7-6(2) |
    • Eden SILVA (GBR) [4]
      6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1 |
      |
      Kristina MILENKOVIC (SUI) (Q)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Johana MARKOVA (CZE)
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Alena FOMINA (RUS) [8]
      6-2 4-6 7-5 |
    • Katarzyna KAWA (POL) [5]
      3-6 6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Arlinda RUSHITI (SUI)
      6-0 6-7(5) 6-2 |
    • Victoria MUNTEAN (FRA)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Marta LESNIAK (POL) [3]
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Katerina VANKOVA (CZE)
      6-3 1-6 6-3 |
      |
      Susan BANDECCHI (SUI)
      6-3 1-6 6-3 |
    • Vendula ZOVINCOVA (CZE)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) [2]
      7-6(7) 6-3 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA (CZE) [1]
      6-3 4-6 6-2 |
      |
      Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) (Q)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Eden SILVA (GBR) [4]
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Alena FOMINA (RUS) [8]
      6-3 7-5 |
    • Arlinda RUSHITI (SUI)
      7-5 6-7(5) 7-5 |
      |
      Marta LESNIAK (POL) [3]
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Susan BANDECCHI (SUI)
      6-3 4-1 Retired|
      |
      Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) [2]
      6-4 7-6(6) |
  • Semifinal
    • Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA (CZE) [1]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Eden SILVA (GBR) [4]
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Arlinda RUSHITI (SUI)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Susan BANDECCHI (SUI)
      6-1 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA (CZE) [1]
      6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 |
      |
      Susan BANDECCHI (SUI)
      6-3 7-6(5) |

Winner

Miriam, KOLODZIEJOVA (CZE) [1]
6-3 6-4