Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Guayaquil (04 Dec 2017 - 10 Dec 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   COPA FEDERACION ECUATORIANA DE TENIS - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Margaux BOVY (BEL) [1]
      |
      Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB) (Q)
    • Manuela GOMEZ ESTRADA (ECU) (WC)
      |
      Duda EWA (POL)
    • Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA (COL) (Q)
      |
      Juliana Jose PARRA GOMEZ (COL) (Q)
    • Juliana VALERO (COL) (Q)
      |
      Dominique SCHAEFER (PER) [8]
    • Emily APPLETON (GBR) [3]
      |
      Jasmin JEBAWY (GER)
    • Ana Paula JIMENEZ COELLO (ECU) (WC)
      |
      Warona MDLULWA (RSA)
    • Kelly WILLIFORD (DOM)
      |
      Kamilla KOKELADZE (RUS) (Q)
    • Sofia SEWING (USA)
      |
      Stephanie NEMTSOVA (USA) [7]
    • Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX) [6]
      |
      Mara SCHMIDT (USA)
    • Ariana CHAN BARATAU (ECU)
      |
      Andrina PEER (SUI)
    • Agustina CHLPAC (ARG)
      |
      Aimee TARUN (USA)
    • Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ (MEX) (Q)
      |
      Akilah JAMES (USA) [4]
    • Camila ROMERO (ECU) [5]
      |
      Carolina ALVAREZ (ECU) (WC)
    • Francesca LILLIEGREN (ECU) (WC)
      |
      Yolande LEACOCK (TTO)
    • Mariana CORREA (ECU)
      |
      Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA (COL) (Q)
    • Mary CLOSS (USA) (Q)
      |
      Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Margaux BOVY (BEL) [1]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Manuela GOMEZ ESTRADA (ECU) (WC)
      4-0 Retired|
    • Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA (COL) (Q)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Dominique SCHAEFER (PER) [8]
      6-1 7-6(6) |
    • Emily APPLETON (GBR) [3]
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Warona MDLULWA (RSA)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Kelly WILLIFORD (DOM)
      7-6(7) 6-3 |
      |
      Sofia SEWING (USA)
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX) [6]
      1-6 7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Andrina PEER (SUI)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Agustina CHLPAC (ARG)
      4-6 6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ (MEX) (Q)
      6-2 3-6 6-4 |
    • Camila ROMERO (ECU) [5]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Yolande LEACOCK (TTO)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA (COL) (Q)
      6-1 4-6 6-2 |
      |
      Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) [2]
      6-4 6-1 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Margaux BOVY (BEL) [1]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Dominique SCHAEFER (PER) [8]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Emily APPLETON (GBR) [3]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Sofia SEWING (USA)
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Andrea Renee VILLARREAL (MEX) [6]
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Agustina CHLPAC (ARG)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Camila ROMERO (ECU) [5]
      6-4 2-0 Retired|
      |
      Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) [2]
      6-3 6-7(9) 6-2 |
  • Semifinal
    • Dominique SCHAEFER (PER) [8]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Sofia SEWING (USA)
      7-5 6-4 |
    • Agustina CHLPAC (ARG)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) [2]
      6-4 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Sofia SEWING (USA)
      7-5 Retired|
      |
      Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) [2]
      6-1 6-3 |

Winner

Nika, KUKHARCHUK (RUS) [2]
6-0 2-6 6-2