Print Drawsheet

   ITF High Coast Kramfors Junior Challenge 2018 (12 Mar 2018 - 17 Mar 2018) - Singles - Main Draw

   Hard - Indoor

  • 1st Round
    • Basak AKBAS (TUR) [1]
      |
      Emelie WESTIN (SWE) (Q)
    • Vanessa ERSOZ (SWE) (WC)
      |
      Barbara DESSOLIS (ITA)
    • Othilia BRODIN (SWE)
      |
      Madalina JOSAN (MDA) (WC)
    • Tuva WALLIN (SWE) (Q)
      |
      Klara MILICEVIC (SWE) [8]
    • Maja RADENKOVIC (SWE) [4] (WC)
      |
      Francesca RUMI (ITA)
    • Fanny NORIN (SWE)
      |
      Gabriella DANIELSSON (SWE) (WC)
    • Sara SALEMYR (SWE)
      |
      Hilda LUNDSTEDT (SWE)
    • Erica HELLBE (SWE) (Q)
      |
      Sarina REINERTSEN (NOR) [5]
    • Lisa ZAAR (SWE) [6]
      |
      Frida FURST (SWE)
    • Alma JOHANSSON (SWE) (LL)
      |
      Greta MEDEGHINI (ITA)
    • Wilma BERGQVIST (SWE) (Q)
      |
      Tilde STROMQUIST (SWE)
    • Maria Fernanda MORALES (SWE) (LL)
      |
      Fatima Ingrid Amartha KEITA (ROU) [3]
    • Agnes GUSTAFSSON (FRA) [7]
      |
      Ida FERDING (SWE)
    • Jessica MRIDHA (SWE)
      |
      Sara ZIODATO (ITA)
    • Leticia TEMIRHANOVA (SWE)
      |
      Amanda CITRE (SWE)
    • Shauna HEFFERNAN (IRL)
      |
      Sydney BERLIN (SWE) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Basak AKBAS (TUR) [1]
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Barbara DESSOLIS (ITA)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Othilia BRODIN (SWE)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Klara MILICEVIC (SWE) [8]
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Maja RADENKOVIC (SWE) [4] (WC)
      7-5 7-5 |
      |
      Fanny NORIN (SWE)
      6-0 6-3 |
    • Hilda LUNDSTEDT (SWE)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Sarina REINERTSEN (NOR) [5]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Lisa ZAAR (SWE) [6]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Greta MEDEGHINI (ITA)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Tilde STROMQUIST (SWE)
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Fatima Ingrid Amartha KEITA (ROU) [3]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Agnes GUSTAFSSON (FRA) [7]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Sara ZIODATO (ITA)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Leticia TEMIRHANOVA (SWE)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Sydney BERLIN (SWE) [2]
      7-5 6-3 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Barbara DESSOLIS (ITA)
      6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Klara MILICEVIC (SWE) [8]
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Maja RADENKOVIC (SWE) [4] (WC)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Sarina REINERTSEN (NOR) [5]
      7-6(5) 6-1 |
    • Lisa ZAAR (SWE) [6]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Fatima Ingrid Amartha KEITA (ROU) [3]
      6-0 6-4 |
    • Sara ZIODATO (ITA)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Leticia TEMIRHANOVA (SWE)
      6-4 3-6 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Klara MILICEVIC (SWE) [8]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Sarina REINERTSEN (NOR) [5]
      5-7 7-5 6-1 |
    • Lisa ZAAR (SWE) [6]
      4-6 7-6(0) 6-3 |
      |
      Sara ZIODATO (ITA)
      6-1 6-1 |
  • Final
    • Klara MILICEVIC (SWE) [8]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Lisa ZAAR (SWE) [6]
      6-4 6-2 |

Winner

Klara, MILICEVIC (SWE) [8]
6-0 6-7(1) 6-3