Print Drawsheet

   SALK Open (03 Jan 2018 - 07 Jan 2018) - Singles - Main Draw

   Hard - Indoor

  • 1st Round
    • Olga HELMI (DEN) [1]
      |
      Polina SHITIKOVA (RUS)
    • Tuva WALLIN (SWE) (WC)
      |
      Morgan CROSS (GBR)
    • Sara SALEMYR (SWE) (WC)
      |
      Lissi KUBRE (EST)
    • Nelly MEZAN (SWE) (Q)
      |
      Erin RICHARDSON (GBR) [6]
    • Caijsa Wilda HENNEMANN (SWE) [4]
      |
      Carol PLAKK (EST)
    • Emily MEYER (AUT)
      |
      Maria BONDARENKO (RUS)
    • Klara MILICEVIC (SWE) (WC)
      |
      Holly STAFF (GBR)
    • Lisa ZAAR (SWE) (Q)
      |
      Adrienn NAGY (HUN) [5]
    • Amelia BISSETT (GBR) [7]
      |
      Leticia TEMIRHANOVA (SWE) (LL)
    • Sara DAHLSTROM (SWE) (Q)
      |
      Sofiya CHEKHLYSTOVA (EST)
    • Julia AVDEEVA (RUS)
      |
      Maria BUDIN (GBR)
    • Anna GROSS (AUT)
      |
      Alexandra VIKTOROVITCH (SWE) [3]
    • Sydney BERLIN (SWE) [8]
      |
      Emilie ELDE (NOR)
    • Martyna KUBKA (POL)
      |
      Smilla KJAERGAARD (SWE) (WC)
    • Mavie OSTERREICHER (AUT)
      |
      Ella HAAVISTO (FIN)
    • Olivia PEZO (SWE) (Q)
      |
      Esther ADESHINA (GBR) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Olga HELMI (DEN) [1]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Morgan CROSS (GBR)
      6-4 4-6 7-6(2) |
    • Lissi KUBRE (EST)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Nelly MEZAN (SWE) (Q)
      6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4 |
    • Caijsa Wilda HENNEMANN (SWE) [4]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Emily MEYER (AUT)
      2-6 7-5 7-5 |
    • Klara MILICEVIC (SWE) (WC)
      7-6(4) 6-1 |
      |
      Lisa ZAAR (SWE) (Q)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Amelia BISSETT (GBR) [7]
      6-2 7-6(4) |
      |
      Sara DAHLSTROM (SWE) (Q)
      7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 |
    • Julia AVDEEVA (RUS)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Alexandra VIKTOROVITCH (SWE) [3]
      6-2 7-6(5) |
    • Emilie ELDE (NOR)
      6-4 4-6 7-5 |
      |
      Martyna KUBKA (POL)
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Ella HAAVISTO (FIN)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Esther ADESHINA (GBR) [2]
      6-1 6-2 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Olga HELMI (DEN) [1]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Lissi KUBRE (EST)
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Caijsa Wilda HENNEMANN (SWE) [4]
      6-2 5-7 6-2 |
      |
      Lisa ZAAR (SWE) (Q)
      2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 |
    • Amelia BISSETT (GBR) [7]
      6-2 4-6 6-3 |
      |
      Alexandra VIKTOROVITCH (SWE) [3]
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Martyna KUBKA (POL)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Esther ADESHINA (GBR) [2]
      6-4 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Lissi KUBRE (EST)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Caijsa Wilda HENNEMANN (SWE) [4]
      4-6 7-5 6-3 |
    • Alexandra VIKTOROVITCH (SWE) [3]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Esther ADESHINA (GBR) [2]
      6-4 7-6(4) |
  • Final
    • Caijsa Wilda HENNEMANN (SWE) [4]
      7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Esther ADESHINA (GBR) [2]
      6-4 7-6(2) |

Winner

Caijsa Wilda, HENNEMANN (SWE) [4]
6-2 6-1