Print Drawsheet

   SALK Open (03 Jan 2018 - 07 Jan 2018) - Singles - Main Draw

   Hard - Indoor

  • 1st Round
    • Harry WENDELKEN (GBR) [1]
      |
      Clement CHIDEKH (FRA) (Q)
    • Osman TORSKI (GER) (Q)
      |
      Isac STROEMBERG (SWE) (WC)
    • Carl Emil OVERBECK (DEN) (LL)
      |
      Leo BORG (SWE) (WC)
    • Carl GUSTAFSSON (SWE) (WC)
      |
      Filippo MORONI (ITA) [6]
    • Kevin CHAHOUD (SWE) [4]
      |
      Arthur BERNABE (FRA)
    • Roni RIKKONEN (FIN)
      |
      Rahul DHOKIA (GBR)
    • Ivan TREVISIOL (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Johan GARPERED (SWE)
    • Sahar SIMON (ISR)
      |
      Herman HOEYERAAL (NOR) [8]
    • Anton ORNBERG (SWE) [5]
      |
      Jim HENDRIKX (NED) (Q)
    • Fynn KUENKLER (GER)
      |
      Peter ALAM (GBR)
    • Loris POURROY (FRA)
      |
      Olof WIKLUND (SWE)
    • Filip TENSING (SWE)
      |
      Arnaud BOVY (BEL) [3]
    • Gustaf STROM (SWE) [7]
      |
      Moritz HOFFMANN (GER)
    • Sabit SUNTIC (SRB)
      |
      Raphael BONNET FLORES (FRA)
    • Ying HOU (GBR)
      |
      Pietro MARINO (ITA)
    • Karl Fredrik UTHEIM (SWE) (WC)
      |
      Sebastian Grundtvig JORGENSEN (DEN) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Harry WENDELKEN (GBR) [1]
      7-6(5) 6-2 |
      |
      Osman TORSKI (GER) (Q)
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Carl Emil OVERBECK (DEN) (LL)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Filippo MORONI (ITA) [6]
      4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 |
    • Kevin CHAHOUD (SWE) [4]
      1-6 6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Rahul DHOKIA (GBR)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Johan GARPERED (SWE)
      3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 |
      |
      Herman HOEYERAAL (NOR) [8]
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Anton ORNBERG (SWE) [5]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Fynn KUENKLER (GER)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Olof WIKLUND (SWE)
      7-6(4) 6-3 |
      |
      Arnaud BOVY (BEL) [3]
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Gustaf STROM (SWE) [7]
      6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Raphael BONNET FLORES (FRA)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Pietro MARINO (ITA)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Sebastian Grundtvig JORGENSEN (DEN) [2]
      6-2 6-1 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Harry WENDELKEN (GBR) [1]
      6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Filippo MORONI (ITA) [6]
      6-0 6-3 |
    • Kevin CHAHOUD (SWE) [4]
      6-4 2-6 6-3 |
      |
      Herman HOEYERAAL (NOR) [8]
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Fynn KUENKLER (GER)
      6-3 5-7 6-4 |
      |
      Arnaud BOVY (BEL) [3]
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Gustaf STROM (SWE) [7]
      6-1 3-6 6-1 |
      |
      Sebastian Grundtvig JORGENSEN (DEN) [2]
      7-5 6-4 |
  • Semifinal
    • Harry WENDELKEN (GBR) [1]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Kevin CHAHOUD (SWE) [4]
      6-4 7-6(0) |
    • Fynn KUENKLER (GER)
      6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 |
      |
      Gustaf STROM (SWE) [7]
      6-3 6-1 |
  • Final
    • Harry WENDELKEN (GBR) [1]
      6-4 3-6 6-2 |
      |
      Gustaf STROM (SWE) [7]
      6-0 6-0 |

Winner

Harry, WENDELKEN (GBR) [1]
6-1 2-6 6-2