Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Santiago (04 Dec 2017 - 10 Dec 2017) - Doubles - Main Draw

   Copa LP Chile Hacienda Chicureo - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) [1] Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) [1]
      |
      Guillermina NAYA (ARG) Stephanie Mariel PETIT (ARG)
    • Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) Nathaly KURATA (BRA)
      |
      Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) Pascalle THENOUX ACUNA (CHI)
    • Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues ALVES (BRA) [3] Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) [3]
      |
      Florencia MASSARDO BRAIN (CHI) (WC) Maria Ignacia YAPUR LOPEZ (CHI) (WC)
    • Lara ESCAURIZA (PAR) Barbara GATICA (CHI)
      |
      Thaisa Grana PEDRETTI (BRA) Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL)
    • Andrea DUVA (USA) (A) Alexa RYNGLER (USA) (A)
      |
      Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS)
    • Jimar Geraldine GERALD GONZALEZ (CHI) (WC) Pauline WUARIN (SUI) (WC)
      |
      Fernanda BRITO (CHI) [4] Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) [4]
    • Candela BUGNON (ARG) Daniela Macarena LOPEZ (CHI)
      |
      Francisca ARANEDA ORELLANA (CHI) (WC) Constanza MILLAS (CHI) (WC)
    • Victoria BOSIO (ARG) Melany Solange KRYWOJ (ARG)
      |
      Chiara SCHOLL (USA) [2] Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Guillermina NAYA (ARG) Stephanie Mariel PETIT (ARG)
      6-4 5-7 [10-6] |
      |
      Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) Nathaly KURATA (BRA)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues ALVES (BRA) [3] Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) [3]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Lara ESCAURIZA (PAR) Barbara GATICA (CHI)
      4-6 6-3 [10-5] |
    • Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Fernanda BRITO (CHI) [4] Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) [4]
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Candela BUGNON (ARG) Daniela Macarena LOPEZ (CHI)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Chiara SCHOLL (USA) [2] Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) [2]
      6-4 2-6 [10-6] |
  • Semifinal
    • Guillermina NAYA (ARG) Stephanie Mariel PETIT (ARG)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues ALVES (BRA) [3] Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) [3]
      7-5 4-6 [10-5] |
    • Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS)
      6-4 7-6(4) |
      |
      Chiara SCHOLL (USA) [2] Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) [2]
      6-2 6-0 |
  • Final
    • Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues ALVES (BRA) [3] Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) [3]
      6-2 7-6(5) |
      |
      Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS)
      6-0 7-6(5) |

Winner

Tamaryn, HENDLER (BEL) / Anastasia, PIVOVAROVA (RUS)
7-5 6-2