Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Solapur (04 Dec 2017 - 10 Dec 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Jam Shri Women's ITF $15K Tennis Tournament - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) [1]
      |
      Jennifer LUIKHAM (IND) (Q)
    • Weronika Jasmina FORYS (POL)
      |
      Kaylah MCPHEE (AUS)
    • Akanksha Dileep NITTURE (IND) (WC)
      |
      Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ)
    • Mihika YADAV (IND) (WC)
      |
      Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) [8]
    • Ana VESELINOVIC (MNE) [4]
      |
      Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE)
    • Rutuja BHOSALE (IND)
      |
      YeXin MA (CHN)
    • Jiakang LI (CHN) (Q)
      |
      Erin ROUTLIFFE (NZL)
    • Yuqi SHENG (CHN) (Q)
      |
      Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) [5]
    • Pranjala YADLAPALLI (IND) [7]
      |
      Snehal MANE (IND) (Q)
    • Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (WC)
      |
      Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT (THA)
    • Snehadevi S REDDY (IND)
      |
      Zeel DESAI (IND)
    • Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB)
      |
      Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) [3]
    • Samantha MURRAY (GBR) [6]
      |
      Natasha PALHA (IND)
    • Maya JANSEN (USA) (Q)
      |
      Nandini SHARMA (IND) (Q)
    • Ho Ching WU (HKG) (Q)
      |
      Ramya NATARAJAN (IND) (Q)
    • Soha SADIQ (IND) (WC)
      |
      Panna UDVARDY (HUN) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) [1]
      6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Kaylah MCPHEE (AUS)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) [8]
      6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 |
    • Ana VESELINOVIC (MNE) [4]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Rutuja BHOSALE (IND)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Erin ROUTLIFFE (NZL)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) [5]
      6-0 6-3 |
    • Pranjala YADLAPALLI (IND) [7]
      6-1 4-6 6-1 |
      |
      Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT (THA)
      6-3 3-6 6-1 |
    • Zeel DESAI (IND)
      6-2 3-6 4-2 Retired|
      |
      Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) [3]
      7-5 6-4 |
    • Samantha MURRAY (GBR) [6]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Nandini SHARMA (IND) (Q)
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Ho Ching WU (HKG) (Q)
      7-5 4-6 6-4 |
      |
      Panna UDVARDY (HUN) [2]
      6-1 6-2 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Kaylah MCPHEE (AUS)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) [8]
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Rutuja BHOSALE (IND)
      4-6 6-4 5-2 Retired|
      |
      Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) [5]
      6-0 6-4 |
    • Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT (THA)
      7-6(3) 5-7 6-2 |
      |
      Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) [3]
      6-2 5-7 6-3 |
    • Samantha MURRAY (GBR) [6]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Panna UDVARDY (HUN) [2]
      4-6 6-1 6-1 |
  • Semifinal
    • Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) [8]
      7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-4 |
      |
      Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) [5]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT (THA)
      6-3 1-6 6-4 |
      |
      Samantha MURRAY (GBR) [6]
      7-6(3) 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) [5]
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT (THA)
      6-2 1-6 6-0 |

Winner

Bunyawi, THAMCHAIWAT (THA)
7-6(2) 6-3