Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Cairo Qualifying Draw (04 Dec 2017 - 10 Dec 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Al-Solaimaneyah F36 Women's Future - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Jelena STOJANOVIC (AUS) [1]
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Vickie TROCKER (ITA)
    • Tereza KOPLOVA (CZE)
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Janina GEISS (GER)
    • Arina Gabriela VASILESCU (ROU) [2]
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Mariia SKUBA (UKR)
    • Andjela JOCOVIC (SRB)
      |
      Wiktoria KULIK (POL)
    • BYE
      |
      Farah KHALIL (EGY)
    • Maria PATRASCU (CAN) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Viktoriya GOGOL (UKR)
    • BYE
      |
      Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS)
    • BYE
      |
      CHIARA PASCALE (ITA)
    • Nermeen SHAWKY (EGY) [4]
      |
      BYE
    • Sofia MADINA (RUS)
      |
      Jamie JILLISSEN (NED)
    • Dewi DIJKMAN (NED)
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Anastasiya KLYMENKO (UKR)
    • Viktoria MORVAYOVA (SVK) [5]
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Haine OGATA (JPN)
    • Malak NAIM (EGY) (WC)
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND)
    • Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) [6]
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS)
    • Aida KALIMULLINA (RUS)
      |
      Minami AKIYAMA (JPN)
    • BYE
      |
      Karolina KUBANOVA (CZE)
    • Teodora STINGA (ROU) [7]
      |
      BYE
    • Linda SEVCIKOVA (CZE)
      |
      Sophie WALZL (ITA)
    • Sofia Nami SAMAVATI (DEN)
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Anna Marie MOELLER (DEN)
    • Malak MAHMOUD (EGY)
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Ralina KALIMULLINA (RUS)
    • Annick MELGERS (NED)
      |
      Alija MERDEEVA (RUS)
    • BYE
      |
      Soumeya ANANE (GBR)
  • 2nd Round
    • Jelena STOJANOVIC (AUS) [1]
       |
      |
      Vickie TROCKER (ITA)
       |
    • Tereza KOPLOVA (CZE)
       |
      |
      Janina GEISS (GER)
       |
    • Arina Gabriela VASILESCU (ROU) [2]
       |
      |
      Mariia SKUBA (UKR)
       |
    • Wiktoria KULIK (POL)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Farah KHALIL (EGY)
       |
    • Maria PATRASCU (CAN) [3]
       |
      |
      Viktoriya GOGOL (UKR)
       |
    • Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS)
       |
      |
      CHIARA PASCALE (ITA)
       |
    • Nermeen SHAWKY (EGY) [4]
       |
      |
      Jamie JILLISSEN (NED)
      7-6(4) 6-3 |
    • Dewi DIJKMAN (NED)
       |
      |
      Anastasiya KLYMENKO (UKR)
       |
    • Viktoria MORVAYOVA (SVK) [5]
       |
      |
      Haine OGATA (JPN)
       |
    • Malak NAIM (EGY) (WC)
       |
      |
      Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND)
       |
    • Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) [6]
       |
      |
      Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS)
       |
    • Aida KALIMULLINA (RUS)
      6-2 3-6 6-1 |
      |
      Karolina KUBANOVA (CZE)
       |
    • Teodora STINGA (ROU) [7]
       |
      |
      Linda SEVCIKOVA (CZE)
      6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 |
    • Sofia Nami SAMAVATI (DEN)
       |
      |
      Anna Marie MOELLER (DEN)
       |
    • Malak MAHMOUD (EGY)
       |
      |
      Ralina KALIMULLINA (RUS)
       |
    • Annick MELGERS (NED)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Soumeya ANANE (GBR)
       |
  • 3rd Round
    • Jelena STOJANOVIC (AUS) [1]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Tereza KOPLOVA (CZE)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Arina Gabriela VASILESCU (ROU) [2]
      7-5 1-6 6-4 |
      |
      Wiktoria KULIK (POL)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Viktoriya GOGOL (UKR)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      CHIARA PASCALE (ITA)
      6-3 4-1 Retired|
    • Nermeen SHAWKY (EGY) [4]
      5-7 7-5 7-6(5) |
      |
      Anastasiya KLYMENKO (UKR)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Viktoria MORVAYOVA (SVK) [5]
      6-2 1-6 6-3 |
      |
      Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND)
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) [6]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Karolina KUBANOVA (CZE)
      6-2 4-1 Retired|
    • Teodora STINGA (ROU) [7]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Sofia Nami SAMAVATI (DEN)
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Ralina KALIMULLINA (RUS)
      6-0 6-4 |
      |
      Annick MELGERS (NED)
      6-2 6-0 |

Qualified

  • Jelena, STOJANOVIC (AUS)
    7-5 7-5
  • Wiktoria, KULIK (POL)
    6-1 7-5
  • Viktoriya, GOGOL (UKR)
    6-4 6-3
  • Anastasiya, KLYMENKO (UKR)
    6-2 6-2
  • Viktoria, MORVAYOVA (SVK)
    6-1 6-3
  • Karolina, KUBANOVA (CZE)
    3-6 6-3 6-4
  • Sofia Nami, SAMAVATI (DEN)
    6-2 7-6(5)
  • Annick, MELGERS (NED)
    6-1 2-6 6-4