Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Cairo (04 Dec 2017 - 10 Dec 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Al-Solaimaneyah F36 Women's Future - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Sandra SAMIR (EGY) [1]
      |
      Sofia Nami SAMAVATI (DEN) (Q)
    • Lamis ALHUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ (EGY)
      |
      Akiho KAKUYA (JPN) (WC)
    • Julita SANER (SWE) (WC)
      |
      Julia VULPIO (FRA)
    • Viktoria MORVAYOVA (SVK) (Q)
      |
      Caroline ROMEO (FRA) [7]
    • Bojana MARINKOVIC (SRB) [3]
      |
      Gabriela Nicole TATARUS (ROU)
    • Rio KITAGAWA (JPN)
      |
      Mariana DRAZIC (CRO)
    • Diana Maria MIHAIL (ROU) (WC)
      |
      Verena MELISS (ITA)
    • Viktoriya GOGOL (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) [6]
    • Irina FETECAU (ROU) [5]
      |
      Annick MELGERS (NED) (Q)
    • Dominique KARREGAT (NED)
      |
      Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) (LL)
    • Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU)
      |
      Petia ARSHINKOVA (BUL)
    • Anastasiya KLYMENKO (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Fanny OSTLUND (SWE) [4]
    • Jelena STOJANOVIC (AUS) [8] (Q)
      |
      Wiktoria KULIK (POL) (Q)
    • Kerstin PECKL (AUT)
      |
      Anna UREKE (RUS)
    • Karolina KUBANOVA (CZE) (Q)
      |
      Claudia FRANZE (ITA)
    • Karolina KOWALL (GER) (WC)
      |
      Nastja KOLAR (SLO) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Sandra SAMIR (EGY) [1]
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Akiho KAKUYA (JPN) (WC)
      6-1 3-6 6-1 |
    • Julia VULPIO (FRA)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Viktoria MORVAYOVA (SVK) (Q)
      6-2 7-6(4) |
    • Bojana MARINKOVIC (SRB) [3]
      6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(5) |
      |
      Mariana DRAZIC (CRO)
      6-3 7-5 |
    • Verena MELISS (ITA)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) [6]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Irina FETECAU (ROU) [5]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) (LL)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Fanny OSTLUND (SWE) [4]
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Jelena STOJANOVIC (AUS) [8] (Q)
      6-0 7-6(5) |
      |
      Anna UREKE (RUS)
      6-3 4-6 7-5 |
    • Karolina KUBANOVA (CZE) (Q)
      6-3 4-6 6-3 |
      |
      Nastja KOLAR (SLO) [2]
      6-1 3-0 Retired|
  • Quarterfinal
    • Sandra SAMIR (EGY) [1]
      6-0 6-4 |
      |
      Viktoria MORVAYOVA (SVK) (Q)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Bojana MARINKOVIC (SRB) [3]
      6-0 7-6(5) |
      |
      Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) [6]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) (LL)
      4-6 6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU)
      7-6(12) 6-2 |
    • Anna UREKE (RUS)
      7-6(6) 6-2 |
      |
      Nastja KOLAR (SLO) [2]
      6-3 7-5 |
  • Semifinal
    • Sandra SAMIR (EGY) [1]
      5-7 6-1 7-6(4) |
      |
      Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) [6]
      7-5 6-0 |
    • Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU)
      6-1 4-6 6-1 |
      |
      Nastja KOLAR (SLO) [2]
      6-4 3-6 7-5 |
  • Final
    • Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) [6]
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU)
      6-2 5-7 7-5 |

Winner

Andreea Amalia, ROSCA (ROU)
6-4 6-4