Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Stellenbosch Qualifying Draw (04 Dec 2017 - 10 Dec 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Digicall Futures - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Julia ROSENQVIST (SWE) [1]
      |
      Michelle NCUBE (ZIM)
    • Monica ROBINSON (USA)
      |
      Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA)
    • Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN) [2]
      |
      Donnaroza GOUVERNANTE (NED)
    • Elisabeth CHANTRAINE (BEL)
      |
      Annick VERHAAR (NED)
    • Madeleine KOBELT (USA) [3]
      |
      Emeline DARTRON (FRA)
    • Shannon COX (RSA)
      |
      Rebecca GUSTAFSON (SWE)
    • Camilla ABBATE (ITA) [4]
      |
      Emilie LINDH GALLAGHER (GBR) (WC)
    • Lize-Alet MORKEL (RSA)
      |
      Bianca WOLMARANS (RSA)
    • Paulina JASTRZEBSKA (POL) [5]
      |
      Sari STEGMANN (RSA) (A)
    • Bo LUTTIKHUIS (NED)
      |
      Courtney FYVIE (RSA)
    • Natalia SIEDLISKA (GER) [6]
      |
      Caroline ILOWSKA (AUT)
    • Corin DE WAAL (RSA) (WC)
      |
      Nadia VAN HEERDEN (RSA) (WC)
    • Joelle KISSELL (USA) [7]
      |
      Evangeline DU TOIT (RSA)
    • Amelie BOY (MRI)
      |
      Danica MALAN (RSA) (WC)
    • Camille SIREIX (FRA) [8]
      |
      Lisa KUNG (SUI)
    • Alme JORDAAN (RSA) (WC)
      |
      Eva VEDDER (NED)
  • 2nd Round
    • Julia ROSENQVIST (SWE) [1]
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Monica ROBINSON (USA)
      4-6 6-1 6-4 |
    • Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN) [2]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Elisabeth CHANTRAINE (BEL)
      6-2 3-6 6-2 |
    • Emeline DARTRON (FRA)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Rebecca GUSTAFSON (SWE)
      6-3 7-6(3) |
    • Camilla ABBATE (ITA) [4]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Lize-Alet MORKEL (RSA)
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Paulina JASTRZEBSKA (POL) [5]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Bo LUTTIKHUIS (NED)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Natalia SIEDLISKA (GER) [6]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Corin DE WAAL (RSA) (WC)
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Joelle KISSELL (USA) [7]
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Amelie BOY (MRI)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Camille SIREIX (FRA) [8]
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Eva VEDDER (NED)
      6-2 6-2 |

Qualified

  • Julia, ROSENQVIST (SWE)
    6-4 6-3
  • Petra, JANUSKOVA (CAN)
    6-4 6-0
  • Emeline, DARTRON (FRA)
    6-3 6-1
  • Camilla, ABBATE (ITA)
    6-0 6-2
  • Paulina, JASTRZEBSKA (POL)
    6-3 6-4
  • Natalia, SIEDLISKA (GER)
    6-0 6-1
  • Joelle, KISSELL (USA)
    6-2 4-6 6-4
  • Eva, VEDDER (NED)
    6-2 6-2