Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Stellenbosch (04 Dec 2017 - 10 Dec 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Digicall Futures - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) [1]
      |
      Marlies SZUPPER (AUT)
    • Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR)
      |
      Joelle KISSELL (USA) (Q)
    • Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN) (Q)
      |
      Natalia SIEDLISKA (GER) (Q)
    • Emeline DARTRON (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR (GER) [7]
    • Leonie KUNG (SUI) [3]
      |
      Lize-Alet MORKEL (RSA) (LL)
    • Paulina JASTRZEBSKA (POL) (Q)
      |
      Lara Claudia VAN DER MERWE (RSA) (WC)
    • Alexandra WALTERS (AUS)
      |
      Amelie INTERT (GER)
    • Rochelle PIENAAR (RSA) (WC)
      |
      Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [8]
    • Naomi TOTKA (HUN) [6]
      |
      Laura SAINSBURY (GBR)
    • Megan LOMBARDI (RSA) (WC)
      |
      Nina STADLER (SUI)
    • Eva VEDDER (NED) (Q)
      |
      Salma EWING (USA) (SE)
    • Fiona CODINO (FRA)
      |
      Camille SIREIX (FRA) (LL)
    • Katharina HERING (GER) [5]
      |
      Minette VAN VREDEN (RSA) (WC)
    • Federica PRATI (ITA)
      |
      Julia ROSENQVIST (SWE) (Q)
    • Lou ADLER (FRA) (SE)
      |
      Merel HOEDT (NED)
    • Barbora MIKLOVA (CZE)
      |
      Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) [1]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Joelle KISSELL (USA) (Q)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Natalia SIEDLISKA (GER) (Q)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR (GER) [7]
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Leonie KUNG (SUI) [3]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Paulina JASTRZEBSKA (POL) (Q)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Alexandra WALTERS (AUS)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [8]
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Naomi TOTKA (HUN) [6]
      7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 |
      |
      Nina STADLER (SUI)
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Salma EWING (USA) (SE)
      7-6(5) 6-3 |
      |
      Camille SIREIX (FRA) (LL)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Katharina HERING (GER) [5]
      6-3 0-6 6-2 |
      |
      Federica PRATI (ITA)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Lou ADLER (FRA) (SE)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [2]
      6-1 6-3 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) [1]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Natalia SIEDLISKA (GER) (Q)
      6-0 6-4 |
    • Leonie KUNG (SUI) [3]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [8]
      3-3 Retired|
    • Nina STADLER (SUI)
      6-3 Retired|
      |
      Camille SIREIX (FRA) (LL)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Katharina HERING (GER) [5]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Lou ADLER (FRA) (SE)
      6-4 6-0 |
  • Semifinal
    • Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) [1]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Leonie KUNG (SUI) [3]
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Nina STADLER (SUI)
      3-6 6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Lou ADLER (FRA) (SE)
      6-3 6-2 |
  • Final
    • Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) [1]
      7-6(5) 6-0 |
      |
      Lou ADLER (FRA) (SE)
      7-5 6-0 |

Winner

Chanel, SIMMONDS (RSA) [1]
4-6 7-6(3) 6-2