Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Hammamet (04 Dec 2017 - 10 Dec 2017) - Doubles - Main Draw

   Hammamet Open - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Marie BENOIT (BEL) [1] Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) [1]
      |
      Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR) Ekaterina TRASHCHENKO (RUS)
    • Daria LODIKOVA (RUS) Anastasia NEFEDOVA (USA)
      |
      Linda CAGNAZZO (ITA) Carola CAVELLI (ITA)
    • Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) [4] Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) [4]
      |
      Veronika ERJAVEC (SLO) Jovana VUKOVIC (SRB)
    • Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (VEN) Anna POPESCU (GBR)
      |
      Dejana MILENKOVIC (SRB) (WC) Kristina MILETIC (SRB) (WC)
    • Yekaterina DMITRICHENKO (KAZ) (WC) Barbora MATUSOVA (SVK) (WC)
      |
      Sara LANCA (POR) (WC) Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) (WC)
    • Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) Milana SPREMO (SRB)
      |
      Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) [3] Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA) [3]
    • Miriana TONA (ITA) Alice VIGLIANISI (ITA)
      |
      Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) Marina YUDANOV (SWE)
    • Graziella BARRETT (GBR) Giulia CRESCENZI (ITA)
      |
      Nina POTOCNIK (SLO) [2] Jelena SIMIC (BIH) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Marie BENOIT (BEL) [1] Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) [1]
      6-0 6-4 |
      |
      Daria LODIKOVA (RUS) Anastasia NEFEDOVA (USA)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Veronika ERJAVEC (SLO) Jovana VUKOVIC (SRB)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (VEN) Anna POPESCU (GBR)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Yekaterina DMITRICHENKO (KAZ) (WC) Barbora MATUSOVA (SVK) (WC)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) Milana SPREMO (SRB)
      6-7(0) 6-4 [10-7] |
    • Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) Marina YUDANOV (SWE)
      6-4 7-6(3) |
      |
      Nina POTOCNIK (SLO) [2] Jelena SIMIC (BIH) [2]
      6-1 6-1 |
  • Semifinal
    • Marie BENOIT (BEL) [1] Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) [1]
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Veronika ERJAVEC (SLO) Jovana VUKOVIC (SRB)
      4-6 7-5 [12-10] |
    • Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) Milana SPREMO (SRB)
      7-6(3) 7-6(3) |
      |
      Nina POTOCNIK (SLO) [2] Jelena SIMIC (BIH) [2]
      6-4 7-5 |
  • Final
    • Marie BENOIT (BEL) [1] Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) [1]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) Milana SPREMO (SRB)
      7-5 6-7(5) [10-8] |

Winner

Marie, BENOIT (BEL) / Julia, TERZIYSKA (BUL) [1]
6-2 6-3