Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Hammamet (04 Dec 2017 - 10 Dec 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Hammamet Open - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Marie BENOIT (BEL) [1]
      |
      Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (VEN)
    • Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR)
      |
      Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS)
    • Ilaria SPOSETTI (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Giulia CARBONARO (ITA) (Q)
    • Cristina MAYOROVA BAKHTINA (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) [5]
    • Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) [4]
      |
      Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA)
    • Kristina MILETIC (SRB) (Q)
      |
      Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS)
    • Dejana MILENKOVIC (SRB) (WC)
      |
      Chiraz BECHRI (TUN)
    • Ksenia TARASOVA (RUS) (WC)
      |
      Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) [8]
    • Anastasia NEFEDOVA (USA) [7]
      |
      Miriana TONA (ITA)
    • Natalia ORLOVA (RUS)
      |
      Lara PANFILOV (NED) (WC)
    • Barbora MATUSOVA (SVK) (Q)
      |
      Marina YUDANOV (SWE)
    • Aleksandra KULIK (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Jelena SIMIC (BIH) [3]
    • Daria LODIKOVA (RUS) [6]
      |
      Jovana VUKOVIC (SRB) (WC)
    • Veronika ERJAVEC (SLO)
      |
      Malene HELGO (NOR)
    • Jessica CRIVELLETTO (SUI) (Q)
      |
      Viktoriia KALININA (RUS)
    • Maria PAGES MERE (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Nina POTOCNIK (SLO) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Marie BENOIT (BEL) [1]
      6-1 3-0 Retired|
      |
      Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Giulia CARBONARO (ITA) (Q)
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) [5]
      6-4 3-6 6-1 |
    • Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA)
      7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS)
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Chiraz BECHRI (TUN)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) [8]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Anastasia NEFEDOVA (USA) [7]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Natalia ORLOVA (RUS)
      2-6 6-1 6-0 |
    • Marina YUDANOV (SWE)
      0-6 7-6(3) 7-5 |
      |
      Aleksandra KULIK (RUS) (Q)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Daria LODIKOVA (RUS) [6]
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Veronika ERJAVEC (SLO)
      6-2 3-6 6-4 |
    • Jessica CRIVELLETTO (SUI) (Q)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Nina POTOCNIK (SLO) [2]
      7-5 7-6(2) |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Marie BENOIT (BEL) [1]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) [5]
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) [8]
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Anastasia NEFEDOVA (USA) [7]
      6-5 Retired|
      |
      Aleksandra KULIK (RUS) (Q)
      7-5 6-4 |
    • Daria LODIKOVA (RUS) [6]
      7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(5) |
      |
      Nina POTOCNIK (SLO) [2]
      6-2 6-1 |
  • Semifinal
    • Marie BENOIT (BEL) [1]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) [8]
      6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 |
    • Aleksandra KULIK (RUS) (Q)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Nina POTOCNIK (SLO) [2]
      6-2 6-2 |
  • Final
    • Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) [8]
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Aleksandra KULIK (RUS) (Q)
      4-6 6-3 7-6(5) |

Winner

Julia, TERZIYSKA (BUL) [8]
2-6 6-4 6-2