Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Antalya (04 Dec 2017 - 10 Dec 2017) - Doubles - Main Draw

   TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Cristina DINU (ROU) [1] Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) [1]
      |
      Paulina BAKAITE (LTU) Lina GLUSHKO (ISR)
    • Zaklin BOKAN (SLO) (WC) Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) (WC)
      |
      Xinyu CAI (CHN) (WC) Sophie GERITS (BEL) (WC)
    • Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) [3] Alina SILICH (RUS) [3]
      |
      Ana BISKIC (CRO) Andjela SKROBONJA (SRB)
    • Ioana GHEORGHITA (ROU) Andra Maria NITESCU (ROU)
      |
      Chihiro MURAMATSU (JPN) Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN)
    • Cemre ANIL (TUR) Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE)
      |
      Zhibek KULAMBAYEVA (KAZ) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK (BEL)
    • Oleksandra ANDRIEIEVA (UKR) Julia HELBET (MDA)
      |
      Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) [4] Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) [4]
    • Abhilasha MEHRA (IND) (WC) Valeriia SHEIKINA (UKR) (WC)
      |
      Aleksandra BUCZYNSKA (POL) Magdalena STOILKOVSKA (MKD)
    • Vitalia STAMAT (MDA) Valeriya URZHUMOVA (RUS)
      |
      Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) [2] Tena LUKAS (CRO) [2]
  • Quarterfinal
    • Cristina DINU (ROU) [1] Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) [1]
      6-3 7-6(1) |
      |
      Xinyu CAI (CHN) (WC) Sophie GERITS (BEL) (WC)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) [3] Alina SILICH (RUS) [3]
      7-5 6-0 |
      |
      Chihiro MURAMATSU (JPN) Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Zhibek KULAMBAYEVA (KAZ) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK (BEL)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) [4] Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) [4]
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Aleksandra BUCZYNSKA (POL) Magdalena STOILKOVSKA (MKD)
      6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) [2] Tena LUKAS (CRO) [2]
      6-4 6-2 |
  • Semifinal
    • Cristina DINU (ROU) [1] Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) [1]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Maryna CHERNYSHOVA (UKR) [3] Alina SILICH (RUS) [3]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) [4] Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) [4]
      7-5 4-6 [10-6] |
      |
      Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) [2] Tena LUKAS (CRO) [2]
      6-3 7-5 |
  • Final
    • Cristina DINU (ROU) [1] Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) [1]
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) [4] Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) [4]
      6-4 6-3 |

Winner

Cristina, DINU (ROU) / Mia Nicole, EKLUND (FIN) [1]
6-3 6-2