Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Nules (04 Dec 2017 - 10 Dec 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   V CIRCUITO ITF CASTELLON SPAIN - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) [1]
      |
      Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (Q)
    • Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Ines IBBOU (ALG) (Q)
    • Agnes BUKTA (HUN)
      |
      Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP)
    • Isabelle WALLACE (AUS)
      |
      Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) [6]
    • Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) [3]
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (Q)
    • Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Katarzyna PITER (POL)
    • Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO)
      |
      Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS) (WC)
    • Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [5]
    • Elena Gabriela RUSE (ROU) [8]
      |
      Paula ARIAS MANJON (ESP) (WC)
    • Andrea GAMIZ (VEN)
      |
      Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) (Q)
    • Helene PELLICANO (MLT) (Q)
      |
      Renata ZARAZUA (MEX)
    • Jessika PONCHET (FRA)
      |
      Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) [4]
    • Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [7]
      |
      Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA)
    • Cindy BURGER (NED)
      |
      Lucia DE LA PUERTA URIBE (ESP) (WC)
    • Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA)
    • Marta PAIGINA (RUS)
      |
      Amandine HESSE (FRA) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (Q)
      7-6(10) 6-1 |
      |
      Ines IBBOU (ALG) (Q)
      7-5 3-6 6-2 |
    • Agnes BUKTA (HUN)
      7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(5) |
      |
      Isabelle WALLACE (AUS)
      6-0 1-0 Retired|
    • Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) [3]
      4-6 6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Katarzyna PITER (POL)
      7-6(4) 6-0 |
    • Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [5]
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Elena Gabriela RUSE (ROU) [8]
      6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 |
      |
      Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) (Q)
      7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 |
    • Renata ZARAZUA (MEX)
      6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(6) |
      |
      Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) [4]
      Walkover|
    • Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA)
      7-6(1) 2-6 6-1 |
      |
      Cindy BURGER (NED)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA)
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Marta PAIGINA (RUS)
      3-6 6-2 6-1 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (Q)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Isabelle WALLACE (AUS)
      7-6(3) 7-5 |
    • Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) [3]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO)
      6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 |
    • Elena Gabriela RUSE (ROU) [8]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) [4]
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Cindy BURGER (NED)
      4-6 7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA)
      7-6(5) 6-1 |
  • Semifinal
    • Isabelle WALLACE (AUS)
      6-4 2-6 6-4 |
      |
      Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) [4]
      5-7 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA)
      7-6(6) 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Isabelle WALLACE (AUS)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA)
      7-5 4-6 6-2 |

Winner

Isabelle, WALLACE (AUS)
6-1 4-6 6-3