Print Drawsheet

   $60,000 Saguenay (23 Oct 2017 - 29 Oct 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Challenger Banque Nationale de Saguenay - 60,000USD (Hard - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Risa OZAKI (JPN) [1]
      |
      Francesca DI LORENZO (USA)
    • Tara MOORE (GBR)
      |
      Robin ANDERSON (USA)
    • Quinn GLEASON (USA) (Q)
      |
      Jessika PONCHET (FRA)
    • Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL)
      |
      Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [5]
    • Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) [3]
      |
      Jovana JAKSIC (SRB)
    • Maria SANCHEZ (USA)
      |
      Alexa GUARACHI (CHI)
    • Charlotte ROBILLARD-MILLETTE (CAN) (WC)
      |
      Chieh-Yu HSU (TPE)
    • Michaela HONCOVA (SVK)
      |
      Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) [7]
    • Emina BEKTAS (USA) [6]
      |
      Julia ELBABA (USA)
    • Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER)
      |
      Greta ARN (HUN)
    • Catherine LEDUC (CAN) (WC)
      |
      An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL)
    • Elena BOVINA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Carol ZHAO (CAN) [4]
    • Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [8] (SR)
      |
      Maria MATEAS (USA)
    • Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN) (WC)
      |
      Isabelle BOULAIS (CAN) (WC)
    • Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (Q)
      |
      Ronit YUROVSKY (USA)
    • Shilin XU (CHN) (Q)
      |
      Bianca ANDREESCU (CAN) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Francesca DI LORENZO (USA)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Tara MOORE (GBR)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Jessika PONCHET (FRA)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL)
      6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 |
    • Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) [3]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Maria SANCHEZ (USA)
      3-6 6-2 6-1 |
    • Charlotte ROBILLARD-MILLETTE (CAN) (WC)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Michaela HONCOVA (SVK)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Julia ELBABA (USA)
      5-7 6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Greta ARN (HUN)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Carol ZHAO (CAN) [4]
      1-6 6-3 7-6(3) |
    • Maria MATEAS (USA)
      6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN) (WC)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) (Q)
      6-3 4-6 6-2 |
      |
      Shilin XU (CHN) (Q)
      7-5 0-6 7-6(3) |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Francesca DI LORENZO (USA)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Jessika PONCHET (FRA)
      6-0 6-3 |
    • Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) [3]
      3-6 6-3 7-6(6) |
      |
      Charlotte ROBILLARD-MILLETTE (CAN) (WC)
      6-3 7-5 |
    • Greta ARN (HUN)
      6-0 6-4 |
      |
      Carol ZHAO (CAN) [4]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN) (WC)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Shilin XU (CHN) (Q)
      6-0 6-3 |
  • Semifinal
    • Jessika PONCHET (FRA)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) [3]
      3-6 7-6(1) 6-2 |
    • Greta ARN (HUN)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Shilin XU (CHN) (Q)
      7-5 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) [3]
      6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Greta ARN (HUN)
      6-1 6-4 |

Winner

Greta, ARN (HUN)
6-1 6-2