Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Batumi Qualifying Draw (11 Sep 2017 - 17 Sep 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Batumi Ladies Open - 25,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Ekaterina KAZIONOVA (RUS) [1]
      |
      BYE
    • Aleksandra KUZNETSOVA (RUS)
      |
      Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) [16]
    • Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [2]
      |
      BYE
    • Polina KHARTSII (RUS)
      |
      Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS) [15]
    • Daria KRUZHKOVA (RUS) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • Anna KADAGIDZE (GEO)
      |
      Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) [13]
    • Britt GEUKENS (BEL) [4]
      |
      BYE
    • Kristina PUKHAEVA (GEO)
      |
      Yarden AKLER (ISR) [14]
    • Alena TARASOVA (RUS) [5]
      |
      BYE
    • Anhzelika ISAEVA (RUS)
      |
      Katyarina PAULENKA (BLR) [10]
    • Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) [6]
      |
      BYE
    • Kateryna DZHAPARIDZE (UKR)
      |
      Anna KUBAREVA (BLR) [12]
    • Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) [7]
      |
      BYE
    • Lana KENTCHIASHVILI (GEO)
      |
      Valeriya POGREBNYAK (RUS) [11]
    • Clemence FAYOL (FRA) [8]
      |
      BYE
    • BYE
      |
      Yuliya HATOUKA (BLR) [9]
  • 2nd Round
    • Ekaterina KAZIONOVA (RUS) [1]
       |
      |
      Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) [16]
      6-3 4-3 Retired|
    • Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [2]
       |
      |
      Anastasia CHIKALKINA (RUS) [15]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Daria KRUZHKOVA (RUS) [3]
       |
      |
      Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) [13]
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Britt GEUKENS (BEL) [4]
       |
      |
      Yarden AKLER (ISR) [14]
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Alena TARASOVA (RUS) [5]
       |
      |
      Katyarina PAULENKA (BLR) [10]
      4-6 6-3 6-3 |
    • Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) [6]
       |
      |
      Anna KUBAREVA (BLR) [12]
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) [7]
       |
      |
      Lana KENTCHIASHVILI (GEO)
      3-6 2-1 Retired|
    • Clemence FAYOL (FRA) [8]
       |
      |
      Yuliya HATOUKA (BLR) [9]
       |

Qualified

  • Ekaterina, KAZIONOVA (RUS)
    4-6 6-1 6-0
  • Yana, SIZIKOVA (RUS)
    7-5 6-2
  • Tatia, MIKADZE (GEO)
    6-2 6-1
  • Yarden, AKLER (ISR)
    7-6(5) 6-2
  • Katyarina, PAULENKA (BLR)
    6-0 6-4
  • Veronika, KAPSHAY (UKR)
    7-5 6-0
  • Emily, WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR)
    6-2 6-1
  • Yuliya, HATOUKA (BLR)
    6-0 3-0 Retired