Print Drawsheet

   $25,000 Batumi (11 Sep 2017 - 17 Sep 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Batumi Ladies Open - 25,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) [1]
      |
      Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR)
    • Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (WC)
      |
      Anastasia GASANOVA (RUS)
    • Mariam BOLKVADZE (GEO) (WC)
      |
      Yarden AKLER (ISR) (Q)
    • Gozal AINITDINOVA (KAZ)
      |
      Olga IANCHUK (UKR) [8]
    • Polina MONOVA (RUS) [3]
      |
      Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB)
    • Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Katyarina PAULENKA (BLR) (Q)
    • Polina LEYKINA (RUS)
      |
      Amina ANSHBA (RUS) (JE)
    • Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS)
      |
      Ayla AKSU (TUR) [6]
    • Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) [7]
      |
      Alina SILICH (RUS)
    • Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (Q)
      |
      Ekaterina KAZIONOVA (RUS) (Q)
    • Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO)
      |
      Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (Q)
    • Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (Q)
      |
      Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) [4]
    • Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) [5]
      |
      Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS)
    • Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL)
      |
      Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (ISR)
    • Zoziya KARDAVA (GEO) (WC)
      |
      Yuliya HATOUKA (BLR) (Q)
    • Mariam DALAKISHVILI (GEO) (WC)
      |
      Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) [1]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Anastasia GASANOVA (RUS)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Mariam BOLKVADZE (GEO) (WC)
      6-2 2-6 6-0 |
      |
      Olga IANCHUK (UKR) [8]
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) (Q)
      6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 |
    • Polina LEYKINA (RUS)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) [7]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Ekaterina KAZIONOVA (RUS) (Q)
      1-6 7-5 6-3 |
    • Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) [4]
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) [5]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Zoziya KARDAVA (GEO) (WC)
      6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) [2]
      6-3 6-3 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) [1]
      6-3 4-6 6-3 |
      |
      Olga IANCHUK (UKR) [8]
      7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(3) |
    • Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB)
      6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Polina LEYKINA (RUS)
      4-6 6-2 6-1 |
    • Ekaterina KAZIONOVA (RUS) (Q)
      2-6 6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) [4]
      4-6 6-1 6-2 |
    • Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) [5]
      7-6(3) 6-2 |
      |
      Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) [2]
      7-5 6-0 |
  • Semifinal
    • Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) [1]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) [4]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) [2]
      6-3 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) [2]
      6-4 3-6 6-0 |

Winner

Nigina, ABDURAIMOVA (UZB)
3-6 6-4 6-3