Print Drawsheet

   $60,000 Las Vegas, NV Qualifying Draw (11 Sep 2017 - 17 Sep 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Red Rock Pro Open - 60,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Sanaz MARAND (USA) [1]
      |
      Sasa KLANECEK (SLO)
    • Sophie ABRAMS (USA)
      |
      Rena LIN (USA) (WC)
    • Rhiann NEWBORN (USA) (WC)
      |
      Anastasia NEFEDOVA (USA)
    • Rasheeda MCADOO (USA)
      |
      Michaela BAYERLOVA (CZE) [8]
    • Maria MATEAS (USA) [2]
      |
      Sedona GALLAGHER (USA)
    • Jessica FAILLA (USA)
      |
      Yolande LEACOCK (TTO)
    • Alycia PARKS (USA) (WC)
      |
      Ilze HATTINGH (RSA)
    • Sabastiani LEON (MEX)
      |
      Brynn BOREN (USA) [6]
    • Alexandra MUELLER (USA) [3]
      |
      Ena SHIBAHARA (USA)
    • Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) (WC)
      |
      Alana SMITH (USA) (WC)
    • Abigail DESIATNIKOV (USA)
      |
      Naomi CHEONG (USA)
    • Theresa PAPIKIAN (USA) (WC)
      |
      Elena BOVINA (RUS) [7]
    • Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) [4]
      |
      Kennedy SHAFFER (USA)
    • Lauryn JOHN-BAPTISTE (GBR)
      |
      Tereza KOLAROVA (CZE)
    • Safiya CARRINGTON (USA)
      |
      Madeleine KOBELT (USA)
    • Joelle KISSELL (USA)
      |
      Nicole COOPERSMITH (USA) [5]
  • 2nd Round
    • Sanaz MARAND (USA) [1]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Rena LIN (USA) (WC)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Rhiann NEWBORN (USA) (WC)
      6-1 4-6 6-2 |
      |
      Michaela BAYERLOVA (CZE) [8]
      7-5 6-1 |
    • Maria MATEAS (USA) [2]
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Jessica FAILLA (USA)
      7-5 1-0 Retired|
    • Ilze HATTINGH (RSA)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Brynn BOREN (USA) [6]
      5-7 6-3 6-4 |
    • Ena SHIBAHARA (USA)
      6-4 3-6 6-2 |
      |
      Alana SMITH (USA) (WC)
      6-0 4-6 6-1 |
    • Naomi CHEONG (USA)
      7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Elena BOVINA (RUS) [7]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Kennedy SHAFFER (USA)
      3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 |
      |
      Tereza KOLAROVA (CZE)
      6-4 4-6 7-5 |
    • Safiya CARRINGTON (USA)
      6-1 7-5 |
      |
      Nicole COOPERSMITH (USA) [5]
      6-7(3) 6-4 2-1 Retired|
  • Quarterfinal
    • Sanaz MARAND (USA) [1]
      Walkover|
      |
      Rhiann NEWBORN (USA) (WC)
      6-2 2-6 6-1 |
    • Maria MATEAS (USA) [2]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Ilze HATTINGH (RSA)
      2-6 7-6(1) 6-4 |
    • Alana SMITH (USA) (WC)
      6-3 4-3 Retired|
      |
      Elena BOVINA (RUS) [7]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Kennedy SHAFFER (USA)
      4-6 6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Nicole COOPERSMITH (USA) [5]
      7-5 6-1 |

Qualified

  • Sanaz, MARAND (USA)
    6-1 6-2
  • Maria, MATEAS (USA)
    6-3 6-4
  • Elena, BOVINA (RUS)
    6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(4)
  • Nicole, COOPERSMITH (USA)
    6-3 6-3