Print Drawsheet

   $60,000 Las Vegas, NV (11 Sep 2017 - 17 Sep 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Red Rock Pro Open - 60,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Louisa CHIRICO (USA) [1]
      |
      Emiliana ARANGO (COL)
    • Sherazad REIX (FRA)
      |
      Laura ASHLEY (AUS) (WC)
    • Sophie CHANG (USA)
      |
      Francesca DI LORENZO (USA)
    • Ashley KRATZER (USA)
      |
      Sesil KARATANTCHEVA (BUL) [7]
    • Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) [3]
      |
      Katerina STEWART (USA)
    • Emina BEKTAS (USA)
      |
      Paula BADOSA GIBERT (ESP)
    • Renata ZARAZUA (MEX)
      |
      Raveena KINGSLEY (USA)
    • Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA)
      |
      Laura ROBSON (GBR) [6]
    • Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) [5]
      |
      Michaela GORDON (USA)
    • Allie KIICK (USA) (SR)
      |
      Katie BOULTER (GBR)
    • Nicole COOPERSMITH (USA) (Q)
      |
      Sanaz MARAND (USA) (Q)
    • Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS)
      |
      Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) [4]
    • Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) [8]
      |
      An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL)
    • Chieh-Yu HSU (TPE)
      |
      Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK)
    • Maria MATEAS (USA) (Q)
      |
      Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA)
    • Elena BOVINA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Barbara HAAS (AUT) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Louisa CHIRICO (USA) [1]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Sherazad REIX (FRA)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Sophie CHANG (USA)
      6-3 2-6 6-2 |
      |
      Sesil KARATANTCHEVA (BUL) [7]
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) [3]
      7-6(1) 6-3 |
      |
      Paula BADOSA GIBERT (ESP)
      6-3 4-6 6-2 |
    • Renata ZARAZUA (MEX)
      1-6 6-2 7-5 |
      |
      Laura ROBSON (GBR) [6]
      7-5 4-6 7-6(3) |
    • Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) [5]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Allie KIICK (USA) (SR)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Nicole COOPERSMITH (USA) (Q)
      2-6 7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) [4]
      2-6 6-4 7-6(5) |
    • Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) [8]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Chieh-Yu HSU (TPE)
      1-6 6-2 6-1 |
    • Maria MATEAS (USA) (Q)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Elena BOVINA (RUS) (Q)
      6-4 6-2 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Louisa CHIRICO (USA) [1]
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Sesil KARATANTCHEVA (BUL) [7]
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Paula BADOSA GIBERT (ESP)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Renata ZARAZUA (MEX)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) [5]
      6-2 7-5 |
      |
      Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) [4]
      7-6(6) 6-2 |
    • Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) [8]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Maria MATEAS (USA) (Q)
      7-6(5) 6-2 |
  • Semifinal
    • Sesil KARATANTCHEVA (BUL) [7]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Renata ZARAZUA (MEX)
      1-6 7-5 6-3 |
    • Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) [4]
      7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) [8]
      4-6 6-2 7-6(5) |
  • Final
    • Sesil KARATANTCHEVA (BUL) [7]
      4-6 6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) [8]
      7-5 6-4 |

Winner

Sesil, KARATANTCHEVA (BUL) [7]
6-4 4-6 7-5