Print Drawsheet

   $80,000 Biarritz Qualifying Draw (11 Sep 2017 - 17 Sep 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   ENGIE Open de Biarritz Pays Basque - 80,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (A)
      |
      Claudia HOSTE FERRER (ESP)
    • Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE)
      |
      Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP)
    • Audrey ALBIE (FRA)
      |
      Tess SUGNAUX (SUI)
    • Marie MATTEL (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) [5]
    • Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) [2]
      |
      Marine PARTAUD (FRA)
    • Jade SUVRIJN (FRA)
      |
      Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS)
    • Seone MENDEZ (AUS)
      |
      Agnes BRUN (FRA) (WC)
    • Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
      |
      Gabriela CE (BRA) [7]
    • Chiara SCHOLL (USA) [3]
      |
      Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL)
    • Alba CARRILLO MARIN (ESP)
      |
      Julia VULPIO (FRA) (WC)
    • Lea THOLEY (FRA)
      |
      Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA)
    • Camille MAISONNAVE (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Cristina BUCSA (ESP) [6]
    • Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) [4]
      |
      Mathilde ARMITANO (FRA)
    • Julie BOUSSEAU (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Gaia SANESI (ITA)
    • Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP)
      |
      Mallaurie NOEL (FRA)
    • Maneva RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) [8]
  • 2nd Round
    • Claudia HOSTE FERRER (ESP)
      1-6 6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Audrey ALBIE (FRA)
      7-6(3) 6-3 |
      |
      Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) [5]
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) [2]
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS)
      7-6(5) 6-2 |
    • Seone MENDEZ (AUS)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
      5-7 6-3 6-4 |
    • Chiara SCHOLL (USA) [3]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Julia VULPIO (FRA) (WC)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Cristina BUCSA (ESP) [6]
      6-1 2-0 Retired|
    • Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) [4]
      6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(4) |
      |
      Gaia SANESI (ITA)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Mallaurie NOEL (FRA)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) [8]
      6-2 6-4 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP)
      6-7(0) 6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Audrey ALBIE (FRA)
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS)
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Chiara SCHOLL (USA) [3]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Cristina BUCSA (ESP) [6]
      6-4 Retired|
    • Gaia SANESI (ITA)
      7-5 4-6 7-6(2) |
      |
      Mallaurie NOEL (FRA)
      6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(1) |

Qualified

  • Audrey, ALBIE (FRA)
    6-2 6-1
  • Yvonne, CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
    6-1 7-5
  • Chiara, SCHOLL (USA)
    7-5 6-4
  • Mallaurie, NOEL (FRA)
    7-5 6-2