Print Drawsheet

   $80,000 Biarritz (11 Sep 2017 - 17 Sep 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   ENGIE Open de Biarritz Pays Basque - 80,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Maryna ZANEVSKA (BEL) [1]
      |
      Chiara SCHOLL (USA) (Q)
    • Isabelle WALLACE (AUS)
      |
      Patty SCHNYDER (SUI)
    • Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR)
      |
      Virginie RAZZANO (FRA) (WC)
    • Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS)
      |
      Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) [7]
    • Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) [3]
      |
      Polona HERCOG (SLO)
    • Anna ZAJA (GER)
      |
      Daniela SEGUEL (CHI)
    • Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP)
      |
      Chloe PAQUET (FRA)
    • Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED)
      |
      Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) [8]
    • Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) [6]
      |
      Fiona FERRO (FRA)
    • Cindy BURGER (NED)
      |
      Audrey ALBIE (FRA) (Q)
    • Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS)
      |
      Alize LIM (FRA) (WC)
    • Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI)
      |
      Martina TREVISAN (ITA) [4]
    • Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) [5]
      |
      Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP)
    • Loudmilla BENCHEIKH (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Irina Maria BARA (ROU)
    • Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Jessika PONCHET (FRA) (WC)
    • Mallaurie NOEL (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Chiara SCHOLL (USA) (Q)
      7-6(2) Retired|
      |
      Patty SCHNYDER (SUI)
      3-6 6-4 7-6(0) |
    • Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS)
      6-0 4-0 Retired|
    • Polona HERCOG (SLO)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Daniela SEGUEL (CHI)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) [8]
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) [6]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Audrey ALBIE (FRA) (Q)
      6-7(6) 6-2 6-1 |
    • Alize LIM (FRA) (WC)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Martina TREVISAN (ITA) [4]
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) [5]
      6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Irina Maria BARA (ROU)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Jessika PONCHET (FRA) (WC)
      2-6 6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [2]
      2-6 6-3 6-2 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Patty SCHNYDER (SUI)
      6-4 7-6(9) |
      |
      Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Polona HERCOG (SLO)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) [8]
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) [6]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Martina TREVISAN (ITA) [4]
      6-3 7-5 |
    • Irina Maria BARA (ROU)
      6-2 7-5 |
      |
      Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [2]
      7-5 3-6 6-1 |
  • Semifinal
    • Patty SCHNYDER (SUI)
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) [8]
      6-4 5-7 6-4 |
    • Martina TREVISAN (ITA) [4]
      4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 |
      |
      Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [2]
      6-4 6-0 |
  • Final
    • Patty SCHNYDER (SUI)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [2]
      6-4 6-3 |

Winner

Mihaela, BUZARNESCU (ROU) [2]
6-4 6-3