Print Drawsheet

   $60,000 Dothan, AL Qualifying Draw (17 Apr 2017 - 23 Apr 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Hardee's Pro Classic - 60,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Aleksandra WOZNIAK (CAN) [1]
      |
      Nicole FRENKEL (USA)
    • Nicole COOPERSMITH (USA)
      |
      Catherine LEDUC (CAN) (A)
    • Spirit EDLEY (USA) (WC)
      |
      Ashley KRATZER (USA)
    • Julia ELBABA (USA)
      |
      Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) [5]
    • Tena LUKAS (CRO) [2]
      |
      Jessica WACNIK (USA)
    • Alexa GUARACHI (CHI)
      |
      Beatrice GUMULYA (INA)
    • Alexandra MUELLER (USA)
      |
      Jessica HO (USA)
    • Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA)
      |
      Anna MORGINA (RUS) [6] (WC)
    • Jaqueline Adina CRISTIAN (ROU) [3]
      |
      Brianna MORGAN (USA)
    • Tori KINARD (USA)
      |
      Elena BOVINA (RUS) (WC)
    • Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL)
      |
      Nicole MELICHAR (USA)
    • Ashley WEINHOLD (USA)
      |
      Pia KONIG (AUT) [7]
    • Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) [4]
      |
      Anastasia NEFEDOVA (USA)
    • Emina BEKTAS (USA)
      |
      Madeleine KOBELT (USA) (WC)
    • Mara SCHMIDT (USA)
      |
      Jessy ROMPIES (INA)
    • Charity JOHNS (USA) (A)
      |
      Sanaz MARAND (USA) [8]
  • 2nd Round
    • Aleksandra WOZNIAK (CAN) [1]
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Nicole COOPERSMITH (USA)
      6-3 7-6(5) |
    • Ashley KRATZER (USA)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) [5]
      6-3 1-6 6-4 |
    • Tena LUKAS (CRO) [2]
      6-4 1-6 6-4 |
      |
      Alexa GUARACHI (CHI)
      4-6 6-4 6-2 |
    • Alexandra MUELLER (USA)
      6-0 7-6(2) |
      |
      Anna MORGINA (RUS) [6] (WC)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Jaqueline Adina CRISTIAN (ROU) [3]
      7-6(2) 6-2 |
      |
      Tori KINARD (USA)
      6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 |
    • Nicole MELICHAR (USA)
      6-3 4-6 6-3 |
      |
      Pia KONIG (AUT) [7]
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) [4]
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Emina BEKTAS (USA)
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Jessy ROMPIES (INA)
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Sanaz MARAND (USA) [8]
      6-0 6-0 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Nicole COOPERSMITH (USA)
      5-7 6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Ashley KRATZER (USA)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Tena LUKAS (CRO) [2]
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Anna MORGINA (RUS) [6] (WC)
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Jaqueline Adina CRISTIAN (ROU) [3]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Nicole MELICHAR (USA)
      3-6 6-0 6-4 |
    • Emina BEKTAS (USA)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Sanaz MARAND (USA) [8]
      7-5 6-1 |

Qualified

  • Ashley, KRATZER (USA)
    6-1 7-5
  • Tena, LUKAS (CRO)
    6-3 6-3
  • Jaqueline Adina, CRISTIAN (ROU)
    6-3 6-3
  • Sanaz, MARAND (USA)
    6-2 6-0