Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Hammamet Qualifying Draw (17 Apr 2017 - 23 Apr 2017) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Hammamet Open - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) [1]
      |
      BYE
    • Ena OVCINA (SWE)
      |
      Maria PATRASCU (CAN)
    • Emmanuelle GIRARD (FRA) [2]
      |
      BYE
    • Daniela Macarena LOPEZ (CHI)
      |
      Therese EKDAHL (SWE)
    • Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • Tuva LINDSTEN (SWE)
      |
      Hilda LUNDSTEDT (SWE)
    • Guillermina NAYA (ARG) [4]
      |
      Celine FRITSCH (GER)
    • Enni ZANDER (SWE)
      |
      Mia MIJATOVIC (SRB)
    • Kerstin PECKL (AUT) [5]
      |
      Lucia DE SANTA ANA (URU)
    • Jennifer JUSSI (SWE)
      |
      Sara LANCA (POR)
    • Patrycja POLANSKA (POL) [6]
      |
      Valentine BACHER (FRA)
    • Pauline WUARIN (SUI)
      |
      Tijana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) [9]
    • Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) [7]
      |
      Rebecca EHN (SWE)
    • Candela BUGNON (ARG)
      |
      Meritxell PERERA ROS (ESP) [11]
    • Nora NIEDMERS (GER) [8]
      |
      Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK)
    • Kateryna RIABTSEVA (UKR)
      |
      Daria SOLOVYEVA (RUS) [10]
  • 2nd Round
    • Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) [1]
       |
      |
      Maria PATRASCU (CAN)
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Emmanuelle GIRARD (FRA) [2]
       |
      |
      Daniela Macarena LOPEZ (CHI)
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) [3]
       |
      |
      Hilda LUNDSTEDT (SWE)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Guillermina NAYA (ARG) [4]
      3-6 6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Mia MIJATOVIC (SRB)
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Kerstin PECKL (AUT) [5]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Jennifer JUSSI (SWE)
      6-0 6-4 |
    • Patrycja POLANSKA (POL) [6]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Tijana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) [9]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) [7]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Meritxell PERERA ROS (ESP) [11]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Nora NIEDMERS (GER) [8]
      6-2 1-0 Retired|
      |
      Kateryna RIABTSEVA (UKR)
      1-6 6-4 6-4 |

Qualified

  • Catherine, CHANTRAINE (BEL)
    2-6 6-3 6-1
  • Daniela Macarena, LOPEZ (CHI)
    1-6 6-4 6-4
  • Vasilisa, APONASENKO (RUS)
    6-1 6-1
  • Guillermina, NAYA (ARG)
    6-3 6-0
  • Kerstin, PECKL (AUT)
    6-3 6-0
  • Tijana, SPASOJEVIC (SRB)
    6-1 6-0
  • Guiomar, MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP)
    6-1 6-2
  • Nora, NIEDMERS (GER)
    4-6 7-6(4) 6-2