Print Drawsheet

   $15,000 Hammamet (17 Apr 2017 - 23 Apr 2017) - Singles - Main Draw

   Hammamet Open - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) [1]
      |
      Maia LUMSDEN (GBR)
    • Emma LENE (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Patrycja POLANSKA (POL) (LL)
    • Alpha AMBAYE (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Dasha IVANOVA (USA) (WC)
    • Daniela Macarena LOPEZ (CHI) (Q)
      |
      Jessika PONCHET (FRA) [7]
    • Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) [4]
      |
      Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) (Q)
    • Nina ALIBALIC (AUS)
      |
      Guillermina NAYA (ARG) (Q)
    • Tijana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) (Q)
      |
      Emmanuelle SALAS (FRA)
    • Alice BALDUCCI (ITA)
      |
      Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) [5]
    • Gabriela CE (BRA) [8]
      |
      Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) (Q)
    • Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN)
      |
      Kerstin PECKL (AUT) (Q)
    • Nora NIEDMERS (GER) (Q)
      |
      Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) (Q)
    • Chiraz BECHRI (TUN)
      |
      Fernanda BRITO (CHI) [3]
    • Camilla SCALA (ITA) [6]
      |
      Bojana MARKOVIC (SRB) (WC)
    • Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA)
      |
      Panna UDVARDY (HUN)
    • Jelena SIMIC (BIH)
      |
      Monika KILNAROVA (CZE)
    • Fanny OSTLUND (SWE)
      |
      Marta PAIGINA (RUS) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) [1]
      4-6 6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Patrycja POLANSKA (POL) (LL)
      6-1 4-6 6-3 |
    • Dasha IVANOVA (USA) (WC)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Jessika PONCHET (FRA) [7]
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) [4]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Nina ALIBALIC (AUS)
      5-7 6-1 6-2 |
    • Tijana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) (Q)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) [5]
      6-2 4-6 6-2 |
    • Gabriela CE (BRA) [8]
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Kerstin PECKL (AUT) (Q)
      7-5 6-4 |
    • Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) (Q)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Chiraz BECHRI (TUN)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Camilla SCALA (ITA) [6]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Panna UDVARDY (HUN)
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Monika KILNAROVA (CZE)
      6-1 2-0 Retired|
      |
      Fanny OSTLUND (SWE)
      6-2 7-5 |
  • Quarterfinal
    • Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) [1]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Jessika PONCHET (FRA) [7]
      7-6(5) 6-4 |
    • Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) [4]
      6-2 4-6 6-2 |
      |
      Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) [5]
      6-4 0-6 6-1 |
    • Gabriela CE (BRA) [8]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) (Q)
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Camilla SCALA (ITA) [6]
      6-3 1-6 7-6(4) |
      |
      Fanny OSTLUND (SWE)
      7-6(5) 6-1 |
  • Semifinal
    • Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) [1]
      2-6 7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) [4]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) (Q)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Camilla SCALA (ITA) [6]
      6-0 7-5 |
  • Final
    • Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) [1]
      6-1 3-6 6-3 |
      |
      Camilla SCALA (ITA) [6]
      6-4 3-6 6-4 |

Winner

Tessah, ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) [1]
6-2 6-4